2018 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results


THE 18TH ANNUAL TENNESSEE PASS NIGHT JAM IS IN THE BOOKS! CLEAR NIGHT SKIES MADE FOR A BEAUTIFUL SCENE ON TOP OF THE CONTINENTAL DIVIDE. LOST KEYS AND SOME DICEY SINGLETRACK TO TOP IT OFF. THANKS TO THE CREW OF VOLUNTEERS AND THE TEAM AT TENNESSEE PASS NORDIC CENTER FOR MAKE THIS AMAZING EVENT HAPPEN! THANKS JUSTIN TALBOT AND SPENCER STANEK FOR THESE GREAT PICTURES! RESULTS BELOW

 

MENS

BIB# Name Time Place
382 Sam O’Keefe 0:57:09 1
371 Seth Michael 1:00:52 2
322 Ryan Graber 1:01:03 3
335 Ryan Burnett 1:01:40 4
379 Marvin Sandoval 1:01:42 5
314 Darron Cheek 1:02:28 6
347 Nat Ross 1:04:18 7
313 Brian Nesbitt 1:06:22 8
324 Brett Billings 1:06:40 9
312 Daniel Dombroski 1:07:02 10
344 David Elphingstone 1:09:06 11
396 Paul Mumford 1:09:08 12
320 Chad McCray 1:09:16 13
337 Scot Stucky 1:09:50 14
319 Craig Cormany 1:10:02 15
102 Pat Cade 1:10:47 16
381 Matt Johnson 1:11:17 17
365 David Clark-Barol 1:11:18 18
318 Bob Hufnagel 1:11:49 19
103 Jason Winkler 1:11:56 20
389 Peter Furness 1:12:42 21
308 Ty Hall 1:13:04 22
109 Alex Hamilton 1:13:48 23
114 John Abdelnour 1:13:55 24
377 Paul Anderson 1:14:26 25
315 Aaron Goodlock 1:14:26 26
366 Garren Watkins 1:14:34 27
340 Matt Wimmer 1:14:55 28
363 Russell Herbert 1:16:01 29
376 Nathan Gallion 1:16:32 30
111 Jacob Sheetz-Willard 1:16:35 31
310 Cullen Barker 1:16:40 32
393 Randy Tuggle 1:17:41 33
350 Ben Satsky 1:17:43 34
391 Nathan Fitzgerald 1:17:48 35
342 Mike Eastabrooks 1:18:08 36
332 Remo Marti 1:18:34 37
388 Jeff Steinhoff 1:18:36 38
487 Andy Kaplan 1:18:58 39
356 Andy Mention 1:19:08 40
386 Bernie Romero 1:19:54 41
112 Dylan Kane 1:19:58 42
110 Paul Taylor 1:20:17 43
101 Richard Naprstek 1:20:39 44
339 Mark Stevens 1:20:50 45
374 Dallas Hartley 1:20:59 46
309 Zack Zeiset 1:21:04 47
362 Kevin lovett 1:21:23 48
361 Brady Scott 1:22:01 49
359 David Draschil 1:22:35 50
336 Michael Nowar 1:24:13 51
338 Gustavo Aramayo 1:24:19 52
105 Chris Morton 1:26:27 53
345 Innes Isom 1:26:36 54
107 Michael Lyons 1:26:37 55
372 Scot Marana 1:27:08 56
358 Scott Farish 1:27:09 57
354 Brian Feddema 1:27:29 58
373 Brandon Snider 1:27:34 59
375 Matthew Hall 1:27:47 60
369 Jared Brown 1:27:53 61
370 Matt Felser 1:28:07 62
395 Jim Pokrandt 1:28:40 63
385 Tim Baker 1:31:03 64
383 Ernest Saeger 1:32:04 65
104 Jonathan Lanning 1:32:10 66
317 Joe Fitzler 1:32:37 67
113 Brandon Mapes 1:33:23 68
323 Bill Boughton 1:35:33 69
360 Ken Keister 1:38:59 70
311 Matt Ogle 1:39:01 71
387 Jacob Bengston 1:39:11 72
343 Alex Mintling 1:39:16 73
394 Michael Bania 1:40:41 74
384 Chris Slaughter 1:40:54 75
353 Kevin Connell 1:41:32 76
390 Rich Finn 1:42:12 77
316 Brandon Long 1:42:18 78
392 Arthur Serna 1:43:14 79
328 Sean Gale 1:44:27 80
321 Christian Combs 1:44:46 81
106 Dennie McGarry 1:46:34 82
352 Karl Krupp 1:47:03 83
334 Ed Poremba 1:49:20 84
351 Dan Reynolds 1:49:49 85
368 Greg Giluzzi 1:50:27 86
364 KC Lasher 1:52:05 87
378 Michael Sterkel 1:53:47 88
367 John Nale 1:54:53 89
333 Greg Grossman 1:57:24 90
355 Grant Mondragon 1:57:37 91
349 John Adamson 2:01:26 92
357 Curt Prewitt 2:01:57 93
346 Scott Pyrchalla 2:02:31 94
399 Michael Lamond 2:02:51 95
348 Larry Gruel 2:03:42 96
341 Garrett Wallace 2:03:45 97
398 Brad tanis 2:06:44 98
380 Nick Matika 2:24:05 99

WOMENS

Bib# Name Time Place
479 Lisa Isom 1:12:08 1
483 Renee Lockey 1:27:40 2
486 Lisa Sandoval 1:28:54 3
484 Judy Allen 1:32:42 4
485 Katie Anderson 1:33:29 5
488 Jessi Rochel 1:36:37 6
482 Lisa Fortuna 1:46:20 7
480 Jessica Downing 1:50:04 8
489 Margaret Donnelly 1:52:23 9
490 Sarah Haubert 2:02:26 10
481 Jessica Bechard 2:03:26 11
478 Stephanie Striefel 3:08:15 12

JUNIORS

Bib# Name Time Place
279 Lander Turner 1:02:56 1
278 Dillon Turner 1:03:13 2
281 Austin Burt 1:09:48 3
280 Chris Anderson 1:11:00 4
277 Ethan Zeiset 1:29:22 5

Comments are closed

  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com