2017 WinterBike Results


WinterBike At Copper Mountain is in the books! Another great ride with steep ups and thrilling downs! Thanks for the hard work by all the Copper Employees and volunteer course marshals for helping make this race happen! And a special thanks to Jeff and Chris with Mav Sports and the Summit Mt. Challenge Fat Bike Series. Here are the results, and see you at the Mineral Belt Mayhem on March 4th for Ski Joring Weekend!

Division: Pro-Open Men
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 38 Taylor Shelden 23:47 22:08 45:54 Breckenridge
2 55 Brandon Dyksterhouse 23:48 23:10 46:57 Avon
3 26 Scott McCalmon 24:25 26:12 50:36 Boulder
4 59 jesse swift 28:21 25:50 54:10 golden
5 60 Miguel Arias-PAic 28:28 25:52 54:19 Santiago Chile
6 44 Aaron Provance 28:25 27:44 56:08 Boulder
7 79 Cameron Millard 29:16 27:04 56:20 Leadville CO
8 37 Jurgen Bergeron 29:19 27:12 56:30 Colorado Springs
9 39 wesley sandoval 30:02 27:39 57:40 leadville
10 25 Clay Harris 29:45 28:18 58:02 Evergreen
11 15 darron cheek 29:19 28:52 58:10 blue river
12 35 Cullen Barker 30:59 31:54 1:02:53 Moab UT
13 78 Shawn Gillis 35:36 38:39 1:14:14 Salida
Division: Open Women
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 58 Natalie Biedermann 29:38 28:16 57:54 Avon CO
2 70 Shawna Henderson 32:33 36:11 1:08:43 Silverthorne
3 73 renee lockey 42:03 40:37 1:22:39 colorado springs
4 32 Kelli McCall 42:42 45:35 1:28:17 Leadville
5 75 Jessi Rochel 43:46 46:26 1:30:11 Carbondale CO
Division: Amateur Men 18-39
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 41 Colt Jones 30:04 27:43 57:47 Proudfoot Cycles
2 14 Bryan Nagle 30:47 30:49 1:01:35 Edwards
3 54 Lou Laurina 31:34 31:28 1:03:01 Breckenridge
4 66 John A 31:21 32:34 1:03:55 BV
5 80 Andy Danger Mention 31:25 32:35 1:03:59 Leadville
6 6 antonio saldivar 31:00 33:29 1:04:29 lakewood
7 16 Bob Hufnagel 31:40 32:54 1:04:33 Alma
8 83 Brandon Snider 34:31 31:48 1:06:18 Leadville
9 31 Gavin Gunderson 33:22 33:15 1:06:36 Leadville
10 51 jeremy barry 33:14 33:44 1:06:57 Frisco
11 84 michael sterkel 32:51 34:20 1:07:10 leadville
12 67 Daniel Balderrama 32:35 35:22 1:07:57 Colorado Springs
13 2 scott perry 34:22 34:11 1:08:33 Arvada
14 86 Dylan Kane 35:29 35:12 1:10:41 Leadville
15 62 nathan gallion 35:14 36:20 1:11:33 Colorado Springs
16 10 Brady scott 36:19 36:11 1:12:30 denver
17 19 bart wolczyk 36:37 37:48 1:14:24 golden
18 29 Matt kitzman 41:22 45:33 1:26:55 denver
19 76 Nic DeGross 43:11 47:02 1:30:12 Carbondale
20 22 Aaron Vance 43:42 49:04 1:32:45 Evergreen CO
21 20 Chris Prudhomme 43:08 52:18 1:35:26 Miami FL
22 69 Aaron Gonzales 44:03 53:09 1:37:12 Pueblo
Division: Amateur Men 40+
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 61 Russell Asleson 30:37 30:51 1:01:28 Colorado Springs
2 27 kevin lovett 30:46 31:03 1:01:49 silverthorne
3 24 jason winkler 30:44 31:10 1:01:54 morrison co
4 57 Chris Borton 31:03 31:10 1:02:12 BV
5 45 Dave Draschil 32:12 34:20 1:06:31 Lakewood
6 42 Andrew Steele 33:19 33:25 1:06:44 Breckenridge
7 71 Jeff Sellers 32:22 34:26 1:06:48 Buena Vista
8 85 Dawes Wilson 34:25 32:55 1:07:19 Vail CO
9 64 Dallas Hartley 32:35 35:17 1:07:51 olorado springs
10 50 karl a Krupp 34:12 34:27 1:08:39 avon
11 68 bernie romero 33:31 35:33 1:09:04 dillon
12 28 Gregory Blakely 34:13 34:52 1:09:05 Englewood
13 34 Hugh Mackey 34:24 37:04 1:11:28 Dillon
14 46 paul lara 35:59 36:25 1:12:23 Laurel MD
15 65 Matthew Hall 36:26 39:26 1:15:52 Colorado Springs
16 49 Todd Huck 38:34 38:54 1:17:28 Eagle Vail
17 81 Tyler Watkins 41:35 37:03 1:18:38 Leadville
18 52 Armando Medina 38:31 40:15 1:18:45 Glenwood Springs
19 9 Jason Kline 37:29 42:37 1:20:06 Dillon
20 48 Bob Ketchell 40:52 41:09 1:22:00 Leadville
21 43 Jack Nichols 41:38 44:19 1:25:56 Westy
22 36 Darren Sears 43:03 46:04 1:29:06 Atlanta
Division: Jr. Men 17 & Under
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 77 Camden Gillis 29:18 27:51 57:08 Salida
2 33 Austin Burt 31:05 35:12 1:06:17 Glenwood Springs
3 40 terell Sandoval 32:36 35:14 1:07:50 leadville
4 18 Chris Anderson 35:47 40:39 1:16:25 Castle Rock
5 12 Ethan Graves 35:44 40:53 1:16:37 Castle Rock
6 1 Sean Foster 41:53 46:38 1:28:31 Palmer Lake
7 5 Aaron Gramke 44:08 53:44 1:37:52 Castle rock
8 13 Bradley Whitaker 42:44 58:08 1:40:52 Castle Rock CO
Division: SingleSpeed
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 30 robin guillaume 31:46 31:20 1:03:05 buena vista
2 53 Randy Tuggle 33:39 35:29 1:09:08 G’Wood

 

  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com