• 2017 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results

    Posted on February 12, 2017 by in Uncategorized

     

    The 17th annual Tennessee Pass Night Jam opened this year’s series with a bang! 129 racers came out to what turned out to be great conditions and a sweet fire jump! Thanks again to all who came out and enjoyed this great event and BIG thanks to the Tennessee Pass Cookhouse and Nordic Center for being such great hosts!

    Results: Mens:

    PLACE TIME BIB# NAME HOMETOWN
    1 1:00:00 221 Taylor Sheldon
    2 1:00:49 203 Brandon Dyksterhouse Avon
    3 1:03:29 264 Shad Schreiner Colorado Springs
    4 1:03:59 279 Jason russell Edwards
    5 1:05:10 286 Lander Turner Morrison
    6 1:05:12 283 Brian Nesbitt Pine, CO
    7 1:05:13 499 Ryan Burnett Arvada
    8 1:05:18 215 Cannon Shockley Leadville
    9 1:05:19 243 Cameron Millard Leadville
    10 1:05:56 208 Colt Jones Loveland
    11 1:05:59 239 Tom Judge
    12 1:06:35 226 Wes Sandoval Leadville
    13 1:06:41 296 Jurgen Bergeron Colorado Springs
    14 1:06:42 259 Ryan Stewart Golden
    15 1:06:46 272 Brett Billings Colorado Springs!!!
    16 1:06:47 274 Tyler Moran Colorado Springs
    17 1:06:49 298 Nat Ross Golden
    18 1:06:55 225 Daniel Byrd
    19 1:07:16 223 Nick Thelen
    20 1:07:38 212 Clint Jones fort collins
    21 1:08:17 231 Garren Watkins
    22 1:09:05 262 Chris BV
    23 1:09:36 497 Bob Step Minturn
    24 1:10:37 240 Dare Lark-Barol
    25 1:12:10 263 Cullen Barker Moab ,UT
    26 1:12:18 269 Kevin Frieh Golden
    27 1:12:31 256 Paul Spencer
    28 1:12:34 202 Jason Sharpe Eagle
    29 1:12:35 210 Miles Gentry Vail
    30 1:12:51 229 Chad Melis
    31 1:13:07 270 John Abdelnour Buena Vista, CO
    32 1:13:11 211 Patrick Cade Leadville
    33 1:13:14 281 Zack Zeiset Salida, Co
    34 1:13:21 268 Dave Draschil Lakewood
    35 1:13:30 261 dallas hartley colorado springs
    36 1:13:53 297 jeff Steinhoff
    37 1:14:15 220 Bryan Nagle
    38 1:14:22 219 John Barley
    39 1:14:29 265 Ty Hall
    40 1:14:30 278 Brian Baker Vail
    41 1:14:34 224 Karl Krupp
    42 1:14:42 257 Brandon Mapes Leadville
    43 1:14:44 299 Mike Nowak Arvada
    44 1:14:50 233 Paul Anderson Leadville
    45 1:15:00 207 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs
    46 1:15:02 209 Innes Isom Tennessee Pass
    47 1:15:19 291 Greg Bachman Silverthorne
    48 1:16:57 247 Gavin Gunderson Leadville
    49 1:17:00 232 Robert Rimmer
    50 1:17:31 237 Brandon Snider Leadville
    51 1:17:50 216 Johnny Hughes
    52 1:17:53 267 Jared Brown Aurora, CO
    53 1:18:14 217 Matt Wells
    54 1:18:15 500 keith heintz arvada
    55 1:18:21 266 Gregory Blakely Englewood
    56 1:18:49 242 Chris Albers Leadville
    57 1:19:58 273 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake
    58 1:20:13 218 Mark Carl
    59 1:20:44 255 Mike Hogan
    60 1:21:10 230 Michael Sterkel
    61 1:21:27 204 Trent Hovenga Colorado Springs
    62 1:21:53 222 Mark Schemberger
    63 1:21:56 244 Nick Degross
    64 1:22:27 246 Dylan Kane
    65 1:22:41 206 Matthew Hall Colorado Springs
    66 1:23:00 498 Dan Reynolds Monument, CO
    67 1:23:13 287 Bob Ketchell Leadville, CO
    68 1:24:10 284 Shawn Gillis Salida
    69 1:25:17 201 Brian Ingoldsby Eagle
    70 1:26:41 248 Brian Hanson
    71 1:26:48 228 Jesse Green
    72 1:26:59 282 John Adamson Carbondale
    73 1:27:12 280 Lew Perna Gypsum, CO
    74 1:27:16 205 Nathan Gallion Colorado Springs
    75 1:28:27 271 Greg Grossman Boulder
    76 1:28:31 277 Jonathan Lanning Golden, CO
    77 1:28:35 276 Brad Tanis Loveland, OH
    78 1:29:32 289 Kevin Connell Arvada
    79 1:30:05 213 Cody Hall Leadville
    80 1:30:38 254 Tim Swaner Leadville
    81 1:30:39 285 Bill Turner Morrison
    82 1:32:17 290 Curt Prewitt Black Hawk, CO 80422
    83 1:33:32 241 Mike Lamond
    84 1:33:43 288 duke mondragon lakewood
    85 1:38:02 293 Greg Ciluzzi Edwards
    86 1:40:45 294 Rusty Richman Leadville
    87 1:42:35 275 John Nale Buena Vista
    88 1:47:42 253 Andrew Smith
    89 1:47:55 238 William Bender
    90 1:48:29 252 Justin Schnittker
    91 1:48:31 251 Tim Hickery
    92 1:49:06 250 Trais Whitley
    93 1:51:13 234 Zach Yellun
    94 1:53:35 235 Seth Creasy
    95 1:57:06 236 Mark Zubrick
    96 1:58:50 249 Jonah Creasy
    97 2:01:16 260 shawn finley cos
    98 2:10:41 227 Jaschua Sonny
    99 DNF 245 Jeff Sellers
    100 DNF 292 KC Lasher Vail, CO
    101 DNF 295 Larry Gruel Carbondale

    Womens:

    PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
    1 50 1:08:22 Natalie Biedermann Avon, CO
    2 55 1:09:43 Julie Dibens
    3 52 1:18:20 Tracy Thelen
    4 56 1:20:37 Wendy Ingraham
    5 53 1:21:16 Katie Anderson Leadville
    6 57 1:21:21 Becca Kats Leadville
    7 96 1:21:50 Crystal Miller Silverthorne
    8 98 1:22:29 Renee lockey Colorado Springs
    9 91 1:26:15 Roxanne Hall Leadville
    10 54 1:30:42 Jessi Rochel
    11 94 1:38:07 Laura Nesbitt Pine, CO
    12 90 1:40:00 Abby Long Leadville
    13 99 1:40:09 Leslie Pechta Leadville
    14 97 1:42:34 Emily Murray Redstone
    15 51 1:44:42 Leah Montgomery Colorado Springs
    16 95 1:44:43 Debbie Ketchell Leadville, Co
    17 92 1:44:45 Heather Lindh Leadville
    18 93 1:44:47 Caryn Counsell Leadville

     

    Juniors:

    PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
    1 398 1:05:16 Dillon Turner Morrison
    2 396 1:22:04 Chris Anderson Castle Rock, CO
    3 397 1:43:27 Ethan NeJame Zeiset Salida, CO
    4 300 1:44:38 Terell Sandoval Leadville
    5 399 DNF Conrad Turner Morrison

     

     

    Singlespeeds:

    PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
    1 602 1:10:19 Robin Guillaume Buena Vista
    2 214 1:21:09 Ryan Gab
    3 600 1:45:06 Quinn Stauffer
    4 601 1:45:20 Abe Janson

     

Comments are closed.