2017 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results

 

The 17th annual Tennessee Pass Night Jam opened this year’s series with a bang! 129 racers came out to what turned out to be great conditions and a sweet fire jump! Thanks again to all who came out and enjoyed this great event and BIG thanks to the Tennessee Pass Cookhouse and Nordic Center for being such great hosts!

Results: Mens:

PLACE TIME BIB# NAME HOMETOWN
1 1:00:00 221 Taylor Sheldon
2 1:00:49 203 Brandon Dyksterhouse Avon
3 1:03:29 264 Shad Schreiner Colorado Springs
4 1:03:59 279 Jason russell Edwards
5 1:05:10 286 Lander Turner Morrison
6 1:05:12 283 Brian Nesbitt Pine, CO
7 1:05:13 499 Ryan Burnett Arvada
8 1:05:18 215 Cannon Shockley Leadville
9 1:05:19 243 Cameron Millard Leadville
10 1:05:56 208 Colt Jones Loveland
11 1:05:59 239 Tom Judge
12 1:06:35 226 Wes Sandoval Leadville
13 1:06:41 296 Jurgen Bergeron Colorado Springs
14 1:06:42 259 Ryan Stewart Golden
15 1:06:46 272 Brett Billings Colorado Springs!!!
16 1:06:47 274 Tyler Moran Colorado Springs
17 1:06:49 298 Nat Ross Golden
18 1:06:55 225 Daniel Byrd
19 1:07:16 223 Nick Thelen
20 1:07:38 212 Clint Jones fort collins
21 1:08:17 231 Garren Watkins
22 1:09:05 262 Chris BV
23 1:09:36 497 Bob Step Minturn
24 1:10:37 240 Dare Lark-Barol
25 1:12:10 263 Cullen Barker Moab ,UT
26 1:12:18 269 Kevin Frieh Golden
27 1:12:31 256 Paul Spencer
28 1:12:34 202 Jason Sharpe Eagle
29 1:12:35 210 Miles Gentry Vail
30 1:12:51 229 Chad Melis
31 1:13:07 270 John Abdelnour Buena Vista, CO
32 1:13:11 211 Patrick Cade Leadville
33 1:13:14 281 Zack Zeiset Salida, Co
34 1:13:21 268 Dave Draschil Lakewood
35 1:13:30 261 dallas hartley colorado springs
36 1:13:53 297 jeff Steinhoff
37 1:14:15 220 Bryan Nagle
38 1:14:22 219 John Barley
39 1:14:29 265 Ty Hall
40 1:14:30 278 Brian Baker Vail
41 1:14:34 224 Karl Krupp
42 1:14:42 257 Brandon Mapes Leadville
43 1:14:44 299 Mike Nowak Arvada
44 1:14:50 233 Paul Anderson Leadville
45 1:15:00 207 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs
46 1:15:02 209 Innes Isom Tennessee Pass
47 1:15:19 291 Greg Bachman Silverthorne
48 1:16:57 247 Gavin Gunderson Leadville
49 1:17:00 232 Robert Rimmer
50 1:17:31 237 Brandon Snider Leadville
51 1:17:50 216 Johnny Hughes
52 1:17:53 267 Jared Brown Aurora, CO
53 1:18:14 217 Matt Wells
54 1:18:15 500 keith heintz arvada
55 1:18:21 266 Gregory Blakely Englewood
56 1:18:49 242 Chris Albers Leadville
57 1:19:58 273 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake
58 1:20:13 218 Mark Carl
59 1:20:44 255 Mike Hogan
60 1:21:10 230 Michael Sterkel
61 1:21:27 204 Trent Hovenga Colorado Springs
62 1:21:53 222 Mark Schemberger
63 1:21:56 244 Nick Degross
64 1:22:27 246 Dylan Kane
65 1:22:41 206 Matthew Hall Colorado Springs
66 1:23:00 498 Dan Reynolds Monument, CO
67 1:23:13 287 Bob Ketchell Leadville, CO
68 1:24:10 284 Shawn Gillis Salida
69 1:25:17 201 Brian Ingoldsby Eagle
70 1:26:41 248 Brian Hanson
71 1:26:48 228 Jesse Green
72 1:26:59 282 John Adamson Carbondale
73 1:27:12 280 Lew Perna Gypsum, CO
74 1:27:16 205 Nathan Gallion Colorado Springs
75 1:28:27 271 Greg Grossman Boulder
76 1:28:31 277 Jonathan Lanning Golden, CO
77 1:28:35 276 Brad Tanis Loveland, OH
78 1:29:32 289 Kevin Connell Arvada
79 1:30:05 213 Cody Hall Leadville
80 1:30:38 254 Tim Swaner Leadville
81 1:30:39 285 Bill Turner Morrison
82 1:32:17 290 Curt Prewitt Black Hawk, CO 80422
83 1:33:32 241 Mike Lamond
84 1:33:43 288 duke mondragon lakewood
85 1:38:02 293 Greg Ciluzzi Edwards
86 1:40:45 294 Rusty Richman Leadville
87 1:42:35 275 John Nale Buena Vista
88 1:47:42 253 Andrew Smith
89 1:47:55 238 William Bender
90 1:48:29 252 Justin Schnittker
91 1:48:31 251 Tim Hickery
92 1:49:06 250 Trais Whitley
93 1:51:13 234 Zach Yellun
94 1:53:35 235 Seth Creasy
95 1:57:06 236 Mark Zubrick
96 1:58:50 249 Jonah Creasy
97 2:01:16 260 shawn finley cos
98 2:10:41 227 Jaschua Sonny
99 DNF 245 Jeff Sellers
100 DNF 292 KC Lasher Vail, CO
101 DNF 295 Larry Gruel Carbondale

Womens:

PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
1 50 1:08:22 Natalie Biedermann Avon, CO
2 55 1:09:43 Julie Dibens
3 52 1:18:20 Tracy Thelen
4 56 1:20:37 Wendy Ingraham
5 53 1:21:16 Katie Anderson Leadville
6 57 1:21:21 Becca Kats Leadville
7 96 1:21:50 Crystal Miller Silverthorne
8 98 1:22:29 Renee lockey Colorado Springs
9 91 1:26:15 Roxanne Hall Leadville
10 54 1:30:42 Jessi Rochel
11 94 1:38:07 Laura Nesbitt Pine, CO
12 90 1:40:00 Abby Long Leadville
13 99 1:40:09 Leslie Pechta Leadville
14 97 1:42:34 Emily Murray Redstone
15 51 1:44:42 Leah Montgomery Colorado Springs
16 95 1:44:43 Debbie Ketchell Leadville, Co
17 92 1:44:45 Heather Lindh Leadville
18 93 1:44:47 Caryn Counsell Leadville

 

Juniors:

PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
1 398 1:05:16 Dillon Turner Morrison
2 396 1:22:04 Chris Anderson Castle Rock, CO
3 397 1:43:27 Ethan NeJame Zeiset Salida, CO
4 300 1:44:38 Terell Sandoval Leadville
5 399 DNF Conrad Turner Morrison

 

 

Singlespeeds:

PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
1 602 1:10:19 Robin Guillaume Buena Vista
2 214 1:21:09 Ryan Gab
3 600 1:45:06 Quinn Stauffer
4 601 1:45:20 Abe Janson

 

  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com