2017 Series Finale…..East Side Epic

Amazing conditions thanks to the grooming and some interesting warm snow towards the end made the race live up to it’s Epic name! Special props to the 12 racers who made the valiant effort of making it to all 5 races in the series. Congrats to Leadville local Brandon Snider after 3 years of racing every race on finally lucking out and winning the REEB Cycles Frame!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results: Leadville Racer

Men

Place Name Bib# Time
1 Jason Russell 118 1:18:09
2 Cameron Millard 121 1:21:03
3 Mark Wallace 136 1:21:38
4 Jason Winkler 127 1:28:25
5 Bryan Nagle 133 1:28:45
6 Andy Mention 123 1:31:12
7 Sterling Mudge 122 1:34:18
8 Jason Wood 117 1:34:22
9 Gavin Gunderson 134 1:34:33
10 Patrick Cade 128 1:34:46
11 Brady Scott 120 1:35:48
12 Dylan Kane 124 1:38:34
13 Dallas Hartley 126 1:40:51
14 Brandon Snider 119 1:43:00
15 Karl Krupp 131 1:45:37
16 Brian Feddema 116 1:46:41
17 Shawn Gillis 130 1:48:37
18 Tyler Watkins 137 1:50:13
19 Matthew Hall 125 1:52:36
20 Scott Giffin 129 1:53:46
21 Kevin Linebarger 132 2:04:25
22 Matt Delaney 135 2:11:25
23 Jurgen Bergeron 115 2:18:29

Women

Place Name Bib# Time
1 Renee Lockey 202 1:49:39
2 Leslie Pechta 204 1:54:43
3 Megan Sweeney 203 2:13:47
4 Kate Nepp 201 2:42:37

 

Singlespeed

Place Name Bib# Time
1 Randy Tuggle 300 1:30:09
2 Robin Guillame 308 1:31:28

Junior

Place Name Bib# Time
1 Chris Anderson 400 1:34:41

60+

Place Name Bib# Time
1 Bob Ketchell 500 1:50:54

2017 Great Divide Grinder Results

Waking up early for views like these!! Great views on a perfect course today. Thanks to the crew at Monarch Mountain for hosting a great event! Special Thanks to Subculture Cyclery and Absolute Bikes for the support! Here are some results. April 15th marks our last event of the season, going out with a bang on the East Side Epic! Photo Credit:(Monarch Image Makers) (@viewmyimages)

Men

1 Time Bib# name
2 0:55:59 98 Mark walker
3 0:58:48 108 Jurgen Bergeron
4 1:02:35 91 Robin
5 1:03:01 94 Jeff Sellers
6 1:03:48 87 Eric “Zee” Ziola
7 1:04:30 93 John abdelnour
8 1:05:43 99 Jason shelman
9 1:05:44 97 Andrew Grund
10 1:05:49 114 Antonio Saldivar
11 1:06:49 92 Ryan klucker
12 1:11:05 111 Dallas Harley
13 1:12:33 104 Gavin Gunderson
14 1:12:55 112 Dylan Kane
15 1:14:24 88 Brinkley Messick
16 1:15:08 102 Brad Morrison
17 1:15:47 107 Matthew Hall
18 1:16:29 105 Brady scott
19 1:16:52 90 Jeff steinhoff
20 1:17:22 110 Brandon Snider
21 1:22:32 101 Shawn Gillis
22 1:22:41 89 Bryce richardson
23 1:24:11 113 Bryan Nagle
24 1:26:32 106 Tyler Watkins
25 1:26:43 96 Hayden Mellsop
26 1:27:02 103 Nick
27 1:36:02 109 Scott Pyrchalla
28 1:37:35 100 Arthur

Juniors:

Name Bib# Time
1 Caleb Hallett 307 1:08:52
2 Chris Anderson 331 1:21:30
3 Austin Long 306 1:23:34

2017 Mineral Belt Mayhem Race Results

 

 

112 Racers participated in perfect conditions during the beautiful Crystal Carnival Weekend here in Leadville! Thanks to Cycles of Life for being such amazing hosts and for the Mineral Belt Trail for such a great venue. Thanks to Leadville Ski Joring for turning Harrison Ave. into a winter wonderland! Please share you pictures on our Facebook page!

 

Results:

Women:

1 Kristen Downs 45 Silverthorne, CO Women 1:08:13 257
2 Shawna Henderson 41 Breckenridge Women 1:08:25 272
3 Tracy Thelen 37 colorado Springs Women 1:08:59 251
4 Katie Anderson 34 Leadville Women 1:10:33 255
5 Crystal Miler 53 Silverthorne Women 1:17:57 258
6 Leslie Pechta 33 Leadville, CO Women 1:19:11 276
7 Ann Stanek 38 Leadville Women 1:20:02 262
8 Erica Porter 35 Conifer, CO Women 1:22:58 259
9 Lisa Sandoval 40 Leadville Women 1:24:54 252
10 Jessi Rochel 32 Carbondale, CO Women 1:26:11 265
11 Leah Montgomery 35 Colorado Springs Women 1:27:29 256
12 Pam Sponholtz 48 Dillon Women 1:29:37 263
13 Jill Henrich 54 Emerald Hills CA Women 1:33:56 253
14 marily melis 33 Grand Lake Co Women 1:35:06 273
15 Cary Emmons 52 Leadville Women 1:42:03 271
16 Debbie Ketchell 61 Leadville, Co Women 1:42:47 267
17 Johanna Hall 61 Salida, Colorado 60+ 1:46:55 264
18 lisa wurster 39 littleton Women 1:46:57 269
19 Sally Lein 50 Littleton Women 1:48:44 270
20 Carrie Mallozzi 38 Leadville, CO Women 1:48:45 275
21 Kate Bartlett 46 Leadville, CO Women 1:48:45 254
22 Heather Lindh 37 Leadville Women 1:49:43 260
23 Caryn Counsell 39 Leadville Women 2:03:59 261
24 crystal lucas 33 stuart florida Women 2:04:00 274
25 Jessica Morse 29 Denver, CO Women 2:28:26 266
26 Rebecca Howland 41 Minturn, CO Women DNF 268

 

 

Men:

PLACE NAME AGE BIB HOMETOWN CATEGORY TIME
1 Jason Hanson 35 455 Colorado Springs Men 0:52:45
2 Nate Whitman 41 430 Evergreen Men 0:57:42
3 pat west 47 438 steamboat springs Men 0:58:19
4 wesley sandoval 39 441 leadville Men 0:58:38
5 Ryan Burnett 37 444 Arvada Men 0:58:55
6 thomas hayles 58 405 aspen Men 0:59:32
7 Jurgen Bergeron 54 410 Colorado Springs Men 1:00:36
8 mike skellion 48 458 eagle Men 1:00:45
9 Chris Borton 41 446 BV Men 1:01:12
10 Cameron Millard 34 462 Leadville Men 1:01:22
11 Jeff Sellers 49 464 Buena Vista Men 1:02:02
12 nick thelen 38 404 co-springs Men 1:02:19
13 jim tyerech 45 425 parker Men 1:02:43
14 Matthew McCulley 29 436 Lakewood CO Men 1:03:34
15 Jason Winkler 42 403 Morrison,Co. Men 1:03:42
16 Kaden Sites 18 453 Salida Men 1:04:02
17 Tom 29 465 leadville Men 1:04:40
18 Jason Sharpe 42 401 Eagle Men 1:04:43
19 Antonio Saldivar 33 407 Lakewood, CO Men 1:04:45
20 David Clark-Barol 28 434 Leadville, CO Men 1:05:22
21 Bryan Nagle 31 419 Edwards Men 1:05:40
22 Gavin Gunderson 36 470 Leadville Men 1:05:55
23 Brandon Snider 27 420 Leadville Men 1:06:16
24 Chad Melis 40 463 Wisco Disco Men 1:06:47
25 Trent Hovenga 58 424 Colorado Springs Men 1:08:08
26 John Abdelnour 42 437 Buena Vista Men 1:08:11
27 Pat Cade 33 450 Leadville Men 1:08:20
28 jason wood 44 415 leadville Men 1:08:51
29 Ryan Gab 30 449 Leadville Men 1:09:01
30 Doug Claxton 32 409 Boulder Men 1:09:11
31 Dylan Kane 27 429 Leadville Men 1:09:20
32 Scot Marana 47 472 Eagle Men 1:09:27
33 Andy Danger Menion 32 456 Leadville Men 1:09:29
34 Pete Herwig 45 439 Larkspur, CO Men 1:09:43
35 michael sterkel 36 427 leadville Men 1:09:56
36 brady scott 34 426 denver Men 1:10:13
37 karl krupp 51 459 Avon Men 1:10:14
38 James Orlet 42 412 Buena Vista Men 1:10:17
39 mike hogan 41 475 salida Men 1:10:30
40 Dallas L.Hartley 40 461 Colorado Springs Men 1:10:34
41 scott wendland 31 423 conifer Men 1:10:35
42 charlie benney 48 476 leadville Men 1:10:39
43 Alex Snyder 30 466 Leadville Men 1:11:23
44 Daniel Balderrama 26 474 Colorado Springs Men 1:11:39
45 Jacob Sheetz-Willard 27 447 Leadville Men 1:11:41
46 Steven Dick 46 445 Littleton Men 1:12:26
47 Patrick Taylor 58 422 Colorado Springs Men 1:13:03
48 Dave Draschil 42 428 lakewood Men 1:15:08
49 pedro campo 46 408 Edwards Men 1:15:09
50 John Romania 51 411 Golden Men 1:15:14
51 Bob Ketchell 61 435 Leadville, CO Men 1:15:41
52 Bobby Lewis 52 406 Buena Vista CO Men 1:15:42
53 Kevin Connell 50 416 Arvada Men 1:15:45
54 Tyrone Rimbert 47 471 Leadville Men 1:15:57
55 Matthew Hall 47 460 Colorado Springs Men 1:17:05
56 Brent Sites 45 452 Salida Men 1:17:15
57 Chris Patton 46 417 anaheim Men 1:17:42
58 mark carl 52 451 bv Men 1:19:37
59 scott taylor 47 402 Eagle Men 1:19:41
60 Jason Kline 44 431 Dillon Men 1:20:19
61 nathan (np) 28 457 colorado springs Men 1:20:22
62 Shawn Gillis 51 454 Salida Men 1:23:53
63 christian hendrickson 41 467 denver/pb Men 1:23:57
64 Brian Ingoldsby 43 443 Eagle Men 1:26:03
65 nic degross 38 432 carbodale Men 1:26:58
66 Chris Vacanti 26 440 Leadville Men 1:28:25
67 Aaron Gonzales 30 418 Pueblo Men 1:28:30
68 Joe Fitzler 35 442 Denver, CO Men 1:29:53
69 Curt Prewitt 55 413 Black Haawk Men 1:29:55
70 jason lucas 37 468 stuart fl Men 1:35:05
71 Duke Mondragon 56 414 Lakewood Men 1:36:31
72 Mike Montgomery 49 421 Colorado Springs Men 1:42:06
73 Tyler Watkins 44 473 Leadville Men 1:45:56
74 Larry Gruel 49 448 Carbondale, CO Men 1:49:37
75 Nathan Cumella 29 433 Denver Men 2:28:27
76 Ryan May 19 477 North Haverhill, NH Men DNF

 

Juniors:

PLACE NAME AGE BIB HOMETOWN CATEGORY TIME
1 Austin Burt 17 303 Glenwood Springs Junior 17 & Under 1:03:56
2 Sean Foster 14 302 Palmer Lake Junior 17 & Under 1:15:33
3 brian burr 16 327 Buena Vista Junior 17 & Under 1:16:54
4 James Kerr 17 326 Buena Vista, Colorado Junior 17 & Under 1:18:34
5 Mathias fanta 15 325 Buena Vista Junior 17 & Under 1:21:47
6 Chris Anderson 14 330 Castle Rock Junior 17 & Under 1:33:20
7 Aaron Gramke 13 329 castle rock Junior 17 & Under 1:35:11

 

Singlespeed:

PLACE NAME AGE BIB HOMETOWN CATEGORY TIME
1 robin guillaume 36 301 buena vista Singlespeed 1:01:01
2 Jeff Spencer 34 305 Pb-ville Singlespeed 1:01:55
3 randy tuggle 46 304 G’wood Singlespeed 1:03:58

 

60+

PLACE NAME AGE BIB HOMETOWN CATEGORY TIME
1 Dawes Wilson 63 469 Vail 60+ 1:22:50
2 Steve Fleckenstein 64 499 Salida 60+ 1:32:17
3 Johanna Hall 61 264 Salida, Colorado 60+ 1:46:55

2017 WinterBike Results


WinterBike At Copper Mountain is in the books! Another great ride with steep ups and thrilling downs! Thanks for the hard work by all the Copper Employees and volunteer course marshals for helping make this race happen! And a special thanks to Jeff and Chris with Mav Sports and the Summit Mt. Challenge Fat Bike Series. Here are the results, and see you at the Mineral Belt Mayhem on March 4th for Ski Joring Weekend!

Division: Pro-Open Men
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 38 Taylor Shelden 23:47 22:08 45:54 Breckenridge
2 55 Brandon Dyksterhouse 23:48 23:10 46:57 Avon
3 26 Scott McCalmon 24:25 26:12 50:36 Boulder
4 59 jesse swift 28:21 25:50 54:10 golden
5 60 Miguel Arias-PAic 28:28 25:52 54:19 Santiago Chile
6 44 Aaron Provance 28:25 27:44 56:08 Boulder
7 79 Cameron Millard 29:16 27:04 56:20 Leadville CO
8 37 Jurgen Bergeron 29:19 27:12 56:30 Colorado Springs
9 39 wesley sandoval 30:02 27:39 57:40 leadville
10 25 Clay Harris 29:45 28:18 58:02 Evergreen
11 15 darron cheek 29:19 28:52 58:10 blue river
12 35 Cullen Barker 30:59 31:54 1:02:53 Moab UT
13 78 Shawn Gillis 35:36 38:39 1:14:14 Salida
Division: Open Women
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 58 Natalie Biedermann 29:38 28:16 57:54 Avon CO
2 70 Shawna Henderson 32:33 36:11 1:08:43 Silverthorne
3 73 renee lockey 42:03 40:37 1:22:39 colorado springs
4 32 Kelli McCall 42:42 45:35 1:28:17 Leadville
5 75 Jessi Rochel 43:46 46:26 1:30:11 Carbondale CO
Division: Amateur Men 18-39
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 41 Colt Jones 30:04 27:43 57:47 Proudfoot Cycles
2 14 Bryan Nagle 30:47 30:49 1:01:35 Edwards
3 54 Lou Laurina 31:34 31:28 1:03:01 Breckenridge
4 66 John A 31:21 32:34 1:03:55 BV
5 80 Andy Danger Mention 31:25 32:35 1:03:59 Leadville
6 6 antonio saldivar 31:00 33:29 1:04:29 lakewood
7 16 Bob Hufnagel 31:40 32:54 1:04:33 Alma
8 83 Brandon Snider 34:31 31:48 1:06:18 Leadville
9 31 Gavin Gunderson 33:22 33:15 1:06:36 Leadville
10 51 jeremy barry 33:14 33:44 1:06:57 Frisco
11 84 michael sterkel 32:51 34:20 1:07:10 leadville
12 67 Daniel Balderrama 32:35 35:22 1:07:57 Colorado Springs
13 2 scott perry 34:22 34:11 1:08:33 Arvada
14 86 Dylan Kane 35:29 35:12 1:10:41 Leadville
15 62 nathan gallion 35:14 36:20 1:11:33 Colorado Springs
16 10 Brady scott 36:19 36:11 1:12:30 denver
17 19 bart wolczyk 36:37 37:48 1:14:24 golden
18 29 Matt kitzman 41:22 45:33 1:26:55 denver
19 76 Nic DeGross 43:11 47:02 1:30:12 Carbondale
20 22 Aaron Vance 43:42 49:04 1:32:45 Evergreen CO
21 20 Chris Prudhomme 43:08 52:18 1:35:26 Miami FL
22 69 Aaron Gonzales 44:03 53:09 1:37:12 Pueblo
Division: Amateur Men 40+
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 61 Russell Asleson 30:37 30:51 1:01:28 Colorado Springs
2 27 kevin lovett 30:46 31:03 1:01:49 silverthorne
3 24 jason winkler 30:44 31:10 1:01:54 morrison co
4 57 Chris Borton 31:03 31:10 1:02:12 BV
5 45 Dave Draschil 32:12 34:20 1:06:31 Lakewood
6 42 Andrew Steele 33:19 33:25 1:06:44 Breckenridge
7 71 Jeff Sellers 32:22 34:26 1:06:48 Buena Vista
8 85 Dawes Wilson 34:25 32:55 1:07:19 Vail CO
9 64 Dallas Hartley 32:35 35:17 1:07:51 olorado springs
10 50 karl a Krupp 34:12 34:27 1:08:39 avon
11 68 bernie romero 33:31 35:33 1:09:04 dillon
12 28 Gregory Blakely 34:13 34:52 1:09:05 Englewood
13 34 Hugh Mackey 34:24 37:04 1:11:28 Dillon
14 46 paul lara 35:59 36:25 1:12:23 Laurel MD
15 65 Matthew Hall 36:26 39:26 1:15:52 Colorado Springs
16 49 Todd Huck 38:34 38:54 1:17:28 Eagle Vail
17 81 Tyler Watkins 41:35 37:03 1:18:38 Leadville
18 52 Armando Medina 38:31 40:15 1:18:45 Glenwood Springs
19 9 Jason Kline 37:29 42:37 1:20:06 Dillon
20 48 Bob Ketchell 40:52 41:09 1:22:00 Leadville
21 43 Jack Nichols 41:38 44:19 1:25:56 Westy
22 36 Darren Sears 43:03 46:04 1:29:06 Atlanta
Division: Jr. Men 17 & Under
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 77 Camden Gillis 29:18 27:51 57:08 Salida
2 33 Austin Burt 31:05 35:12 1:06:17 Glenwood Springs
3 40 terell Sandoval 32:36 35:14 1:07:50 leadville
4 18 Chris Anderson 35:47 40:39 1:16:25 Castle Rock
5 12 Ethan Graves 35:44 40:53 1:16:37 Castle Rock
6 1 Sean Foster 41:53 46:38 1:28:31 Palmer Lake
7 5 Aaron Gramke 44:08 53:44 1:37:52 Castle rock
8 13 Bradley Whitaker 42:44 58:08 1:40:52 Castle Rock CO
Division: SingleSpeed
Position Bib # Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total City
1 30 robin guillaume 31:46 31:20 1:03:05 buena vista
2 53 Randy Tuggle 33:39 35:29 1:09:08 G’Wood

 

2017 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results

 

The 17th annual Tennessee Pass Night Jam opened this year’s series with a bang! 129 racers came out to what turned out to be great conditions and a sweet fire jump! Thanks again to all who came out and enjoyed this great event and BIG thanks to the Tennessee Pass Cookhouse and Nordic Center for being such great hosts!

Results: Mens:

PLACE TIME BIB# NAME HOMETOWN
1 1:00:00 221 Taylor Sheldon
2 1:00:49 203 Brandon Dyksterhouse Avon
3 1:03:29 264 Shad Schreiner Colorado Springs
4 1:03:59 279 Jason russell Edwards
5 1:05:10 286 Lander Turner Morrison
6 1:05:12 283 Brian Nesbitt Pine, CO
7 1:05:13 499 Ryan Burnett Arvada
8 1:05:18 215 Cannon Shockley Leadville
9 1:05:19 243 Cameron Millard Leadville
10 1:05:56 208 Colt Jones Loveland
11 1:05:59 239 Tom Judge
12 1:06:35 226 Wes Sandoval Leadville
13 1:06:41 296 Jurgen Bergeron Colorado Springs
14 1:06:42 259 Ryan Stewart Golden
15 1:06:46 272 Brett Billings Colorado Springs!!!
16 1:06:47 274 Tyler Moran Colorado Springs
17 1:06:49 298 Nat Ross Golden
18 1:06:55 225 Daniel Byrd
19 1:07:16 223 Nick Thelen
20 1:07:38 212 Clint Jones fort collins
21 1:08:17 231 Garren Watkins
22 1:09:05 262 Chris BV
23 1:09:36 497 Bob Step Minturn
24 1:10:37 240 Dare Lark-Barol
25 1:12:10 263 Cullen Barker Moab ,UT
26 1:12:18 269 Kevin Frieh Golden
27 1:12:31 256 Paul Spencer
28 1:12:34 202 Jason Sharpe Eagle
29 1:12:35 210 Miles Gentry Vail
30 1:12:51 229 Chad Melis
31 1:13:07 270 John Abdelnour Buena Vista, CO
32 1:13:11 211 Patrick Cade Leadville
33 1:13:14 281 Zack Zeiset Salida, Co
34 1:13:21 268 Dave Draschil Lakewood
35 1:13:30 261 dallas hartley colorado springs
36 1:13:53 297 jeff Steinhoff
37 1:14:15 220 Bryan Nagle
38 1:14:22 219 John Barley
39 1:14:29 265 Ty Hall
40 1:14:30 278 Brian Baker Vail
41 1:14:34 224 Karl Krupp
42 1:14:42 257 Brandon Mapes Leadville
43 1:14:44 299 Mike Nowak Arvada
44 1:14:50 233 Paul Anderson Leadville
45 1:15:00 207 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs
46 1:15:02 209 Innes Isom Tennessee Pass
47 1:15:19 291 Greg Bachman Silverthorne
48 1:16:57 247 Gavin Gunderson Leadville
49 1:17:00 232 Robert Rimmer
50 1:17:31 237 Brandon Snider Leadville
51 1:17:50 216 Johnny Hughes
52 1:17:53 267 Jared Brown Aurora, CO
53 1:18:14 217 Matt Wells
54 1:18:15 500 keith heintz arvada
55 1:18:21 266 Gregory Blakely Englewood
56 1:18:49 242 Chris Albers Leadville
57 1:19:58 273 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake
58 1:20:13 218 Mark Carl
59 1:20:44 255 Mike Hogan
60 1:21:10 230 Michael Sterkel
61 1:21:27 204 Trent Hovenga Colorado Springs
62 1:21:53 222 Mark Schemberger
63 1:21:56 244 Nick Degross
64 1:22:27 246 Dylan Kane
65 1:22:41 206 Matthew Hall Colorado Springs
66 1:23:00 498 Dan Reynolds Monument, CO
67 1:23:13 287 Bob Ketchell Leadville, CO
68 1:24:10 284 Shawn Gillis Salida
69 1:25:17 201 Brian Ingoldsby Eagle
70 1:26:41 248 Brian Hanson
71 1:26:48 228 Jesse Green
72 1:26:59 282 John Adamson Carbondale
73 1:27:12 280 Lew Perna Gypsum, CO
74 1:27:16 205 Nathan Gallion Colorado Springs
75 1:28:27 271 Greg Grossman Boulder
76 1:28:31 277 Jonathan Lanning Golden, CO
77 1:28:35 276 Brad Tanis Loveland, OH
78 1:29:32 289 Kevin Connell Arvada
79 1:30:05 213 Cody Hall Leadville
80 1:30:38 254 Tim Swaner Leadville
81 1:30:39 285 Bill Turner Morrison
82 1:32:17 290 Curt Prewitt Black Hawk, CO 80422
83 1:33:32 241 Mike Lamond
84 1:33:43 288 duke mondragon lakewood
85 1:38:02 293 Greg Ciluzzi Edwards
86 1:40:45 294 Rusty Richman Leadville
87 1:42:35 275 John Nale Buena Vista
88 1:47:42 253 Andrew Smith
89 1:47:55 238 William Bender
90 1:48:29 252 Justin Schnittker
91 1:48:31 251 Tim Hickery
92 1:49:06 250 Trais Whitley
93 1:51:13 234 Zach Yellun
94 1:53:35 235 Seth Creasy
95 1:57:06 236 Mark Zubrick
96 1:58:50 249 Jonah Creasy
97 2:01:16 260 shawn finley cos
98 2:10:41 227 Jaschua Sonny
99 DNF 245 Jeff Sellers
100 DNF 292 KC Lasher Vail, CO
101 DNF 295 Larry Gruel Carbondale

Womens:

PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
1 50 1:08:22 Natalie Biedermann Avon, CO
2 55 1:09:43 Julie Dibens
3 52 1:18:20 Tracy Thelen
4 56 1:20:37 Wendy Ingraham
5 53 1:21:16 Katie Anderson Leadville
6 57 1:21:21 Becca Kats Leadville
7 96 1:21:50 Crystal Miller Silverthorne
8 98 1:22:29 Renee lockey Colorado Springs
9 91 1:26:15 Roxanne Hall Leadville
10 54 1:30:42 Jessi Rochel
11 94 1:38:07 Laura Nesbitt Pine, CO
12 90 1:40:00 Abby Long Leadville
13 99 1:40:09 Leslie Pechta Leadville
14 97 1:42:34 Emily Murray Redstone
15 51 1:44:42 Leah Montgomery Colorado Springs
16 95 1:44:43 Debbie Ketchell Leadville, Co
17 92 1:44:45 Heather Lindh Leadville
18 93 1:44:47 Caryn Counsell Leadville

 

Juniors:

PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
1 398 1:05:16 Dillon Turner Morrison
2 396 1:22:04 Chris Anderson Castle Rock, CO
3 397 1:43:27 Ethan NeJame Zeiset Salida, CO
4 300 1:44:38 Terell Sandoval Leadville
5 399 DNF Conrad Turner Morrison

 

 

Singlespeeds:

PLACE BIB# TIME NAME HOMETOWN
1 602 1:10:19 Robin Guillaume Buena Vista
2 214 1:21:09 Ryan Gab
3 600 1:45:06 Quinn Stauffer
4 601 1:45:20 Abe Janson

 

  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com