• 2016 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results!

    Posted on February 21, 2016 by in Uncategorized

    Web-Size

     

     

     

     

    95 Racers with amazing conditions for the 16th Annual Night Jam under a full moon! Huge thanks to the Crew at Tennessee Pass Cookhouse and Nordic Center for allowing us to utilize their amazing facilities, and for the wonderful food and hospitality! Thanks Jay Ruckert for the awesome photo! Here are the results:

    Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
    1 35 Rebecca gross golden Female 213 1:09:31
    2 52 Wendy ingraham Castle rock Female 223 1:19:25
    3 39 Kelly hofer Leadville Female 220 1:20:02
    4 37 Ann Stanek Leadville Female 221 1:21:38
    5 36 Tracy Thelen Colorado Springs Female 211 1:22:28
    6 49 Roxanne hall Leadville Female 209 1:25:04
    7 44 Lisa isom Tennessee pass Female 210 1:26:33
    8 34 Leigh Bowe Frisco Female 218 1:27:30
    9 45 Susan Leadville Female 217 1:35:55
    10 49 Wendy slavin Leadville Female 216 1:42:02
    11 33 Leah montgomery Colorado springs Female 215 1:47:21
    12 30 Amelia Vonesh Avon, co Female 212 1:49:23
    13 34 Becca Katz Leadville Female 222 1:54:29
    14 39 Heidi Colley Leadville Female 224 2:19:32
    15 46 Lisa Fortuna Boulder Female 214
    16 17 Summer Herout Buena Vista Female 219
    17 30 Abbie Yarger Louisville Female 225
    Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
    1 47 Edward Oliver Littleton Male 350 0:57:44
    2 35 Brett Billings Colorado Springs Male 348 0:58:58
    3 53 Mark Wallace Golden Male 392 0:58:59
    4 37 Marvin Sandoval Leadville Male 373 1:00:52
    5 43 Jason Russell Edwards Male 327 1:01:12
    6 48 Paul Von Boeck Colorado springs Male 343 1:01:39
    7 33 Cameron Millard Leadville Male 391 1:02:40
    8 39 Chad Melis Lyons Male 334 1:02:51
    9 39 Aaron Provance Boulder Male 360 1:03:42
    10 50 Darron cheek Blue river Male 355 1:04:02
    11 37 Nick thelen Co springs Male 333 1:04:38
    12 44 Jim tyerech Parker Male 339 1:05:15
    13 40 Chris Borton BV Male 358 1:05:26
    14 49 Ty hall Leadville Male 324 1:05:31
    15 48 Jeff Sellers Buena Vista Male 374 1:05:51
    16 36 robin guillaume buena vista Male 353 1:06:27
    17 42 Mark Walker Salida Male 359 1:06:37
    18 41 Cooper Mallozzi Leadville Male 380 1:07:18
    19 25 Jeff Cheever Vail Male 365 1:07:28
    20 40 Garren watkins Boulder Male 342 1:07:34
    21 41 Jason winkler Morrison, co. Male 338 1:07:43
    22 49 frank borzager fort collins Male 346 1:08:02
    23 50 Dan Buehler Parker, CO Male 379 1:08:09
    24 33 Daniel Byrd Colorado Springs Male 349 1:08:09
    25 26 Miles gentry Minturn Male 330 1:08:18
    26 39 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs Male 328 1:08:26
    27 39 Josh Colley Leadville Male 390 1:09:26
    28 28 Tom Judge Leadville Male 385 1:09:34
    29 37 Keith Amodio Denver Male 363 1:10:22
    30 40 Jeff Steinhoff Monument Male 340 1:12:07
    31 41 Dave Draschil Lakewood Male 354 1:12:11
    32 43 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake Male 369 1:14:13
    34 30 Jonah Creasy San Francisco, CA Male 389 1:14:26
    35 41 Brian Stephenson Fort collins Male 332 1:14:43
    36 36 PAUL ANDERSON LEADVILLE, CO Male 356 1:16:32
    37 28 Dan Findley Avon, CO Male 361 1:17:18
    38 33 Jesse Green Boulder Male 345 1:17:34
    39 36 Ryan Burnett Arvada Male 329 1:17:39
    40 57 Trent Hovenga Colorado Springs Male 367 1:17:48
    41 45 Brian Van Voorhees Arvada Male 368 1:17:52
    42 41 andy baldassar leadville Male 375 1:17:57
    43 50 Karl Krupp Avon Male 352 1:19:27
    44 43 Tyler watkins Leadville Male 335 1:24:00
    45 33 Brandon Mapes Leadville Male 394 1:25:50
    46 29 Mark zurbrick Denver Male 387 1:26:27
    47 43 Innes Isom Ten pass Male 331 1:26:32
    48 50 Jack Serra Highlands Ranch Male 341 1:27:06
    49 59 Ed Poremba Colorado Springs Male 382 1:29:34
    50 26 Brandon Snider Leadville Male 344 1:30:07
    51 47 Chris Morton Leadville Male 393 1:30:17
    52 23 Zach Yellen Colorado Springs Male 386 1:31:06
    53 54 Eric Johnson Breckenridge bridge e Male 381 1:34:31
    54 57 Gregory Blakely Englewood Male 351 1:35:51
    55 51 Stewart fish Wheat Ridge Male 366 1:35:57
    56 29 Tyler boyd Denver Male 383 1:36:00
    57 46 Scot Marana Eagle Male 337 1:36:02
    58 44 Duane fonner Colorado springs Male 371 1:47:27
    59 30 Brian Sebade Laramie, Wy Male 357 1:49:27
    60 44 Brent sites Salida Male 377 1:51:23
    61 63 max creasy Mercer Male 388 1:53:18
    62 28 Alan Edwards Longmont, Co Male 325 1:55:53
    63 51 Richard Omeara Highlands Ranch Male 376 1:55:57
    64 45 Mark brown Colorado Springs, co Male 326
    65 32 Jimmy Vonesh Avon Male 336
    66 46 Matthew Hall Colorado Springs Male 347
    67 42 Bernie Romero Dillon Male 362
    68 30 Rich Finn Leadville Male 364
    69 17 Zac green Buena Male 370
    70 15 brian burr buena vista CO Male 372
    71 50 Shawn Gillis Salida Male 378
    72 33 Matt Postage Pittsburgh Male 384
    Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
    1 37 Eric Cutlip PBville Male Singlespeed 28 1:04:52
    2 45 devin dahl buena vista Male Singlespeed 31 1:08:36
    3 28 Abram Janson Denver Male Singlespeed 29 1:45:38
    4 26 Quinn Stauffer Fort collins Male Singlespeed 30
    Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
    1 14 Camden Gillis Salida Junior 498 1:07:23
    2 16 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch Junior 497 1:36:38
    3 13 Chris Anderson Castle Rock Junior 496 1:44:15

Comments are closed.