• 2016 WinterBike Results

    Posted on January 24, 2016 by in Uncategorized
    Overall
    Place Bib# Name Hometwon Time
    1 145 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs 0:45:13
    2 111 Maxfield LaFortune Denver 0:50:55
    3 105 Darron cheek Blue River 0:51:24
    4 152 Michael lange Golden 0:54:00
    5 187 Jeff Cospolich Breckenridge 0:55:11
    6 181 Olaf richter Denver 0:56:29
    7 178 Aaron Provance Boulder 0:56:34
    8 206 Eric Cutlip Leadville 0:56:35
    9 184 Chris smith Golden 0:56:44
    10 185 Scott McCalmon Boulder 0:56:48
    11 176 Marvin sandoval Leadville 0:56:49
    12 190 Joe risavi Arvada 0:57:22
    13 115 David Elphingsrone Boulder 0:57:48
    14 154 Brian Hannon Boulder 0:58:34
    15 142 Garren Watkins Boulder 0:58:46
    16 180 Robin guillaume Burma vista 1:00:32
    17 129 Chris watts Arvada 1:00:59
    18 108 Riley bartz Frisco 1:01:00
    19 480 Tom Judge Leadville 1:01:12
    20 197 Dave Clark-Barol Leadville 1:01:14
    21 117 Ryan Stewart Golden 1:02:11
    22 304 Julie Dibens Boulder 1:02:41
    23 482 Thane wright Keystone 1:02:51
    24 312 Rebecca gross Golden 1:02:54
    25 135 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake 1:03:05
    26 193 Jeff Sellers Buena vista 1:03:12
    27 317 Judy Freeman Boulder 1:03:15
    28 133 Jeff Watrobka Gilden 1:03:18
    29 101 Jim tyerech Parker 1:03:19
    30 144 Jason Winkler Morrison 1:03:25
    31 488 Scott Eckstrom Canon City 1:03:40
    32 146 Dana Franklin 1:04:06
    33 121 Mike Maxwell 1:04:57
    34 127 Bill Boughton Aspen Co 1:05:18
    35 490 Jeff Cheever Parker 1:05:40
    36 164 Peter Thomas Denver 1:05:54
    37 134 Ryan Burnett Arvada 1:06:21
    38 196 Johnny Hughes Buena vista 1:06:41
    39 140 Matt Dahman Lakewood 1:07:26
    40 319 Leigh Bowe Frisco 1:07:32
    41 155 Paul Anderson Leadville 1:08:06
    42 182 Jake Blevins Littleton 1:08:08
    43 183 Pat white Evergreen 1:08:21
    44 136 Brad Baker Monument 1:09:00
    45 208 Devin dahl Bv 1:09:01
    46 137 Jeff steinhoff Monument 1:09:02
    47 321 Jennifer Moos Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:09:07
    48 489 Shawn Weatherill Canon city 1:09:12
    49 103 Jamie becker Denver 1:09:14
    50 177 Matthew Hall Colorado springs 1:09:20
    51 481 Andy badass Leadville 1:10:32
    52 130 Jim arnold Copper 1:10:36
    53 113 Dave camara Pine co 1:11:36
    54 311 Lisa fortuna Boulder 1:11:39
    55 192 Shawn Gillis Salida 1:11:41
    56 200 Mark wallace Golden 1:11:41
    57 195 Patrick Payne Salida, CO 1:11:54
    58 110 Vitaly Gubarev Colorado springs 1:12:02
    59 150 Ryan Good Littleton 1:12:23
    60 171 Greg mueller Eagle co 1:12:38
    61 139 Brian Stephenson Fort Collins 1:12:44
    62 147 Chuck watson Denver 1:12:47
    63 149 Kristopher simpns Denver 1:13:08
    64 166 Keith amodio Denver 1:13:28
    65 186 Richard omeRa 1:13:31
    66 122 Gregory Blakely Englewood 1:13:34
    67 175 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs 1:13:56
    68 484 Jack Serra Hr, co 1:13:58
    69 132 Samer Khodor Evergreen, CO 1:14:19
    70 188 Karl krupp Avon 1:14:20
    71 26 Austin Burt Glenwood Springs 1:15:29
    72 116 Mark Horn Mission, KS 1:15:45
    73 207 Keith deluca Fort collins 1:16:00
    74 102 Brian Huggins Parker 1:16:51
    75 27 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch 1:17:10
    76 165 Michael chavez Leadville 1:17:15
    77 483 Johnny Watkins Leadville 1:17:39
    78 486 Eric olson Silverthorne 1:19:18
    79 189 Todd huck Avon 1:19:59
    80 487 Jeremy barry Dillon 1:21:03
    81 125 Thomas johnson Leadville co 1:21:18
    82 493 Nic degross Carbondale 1:21:59
    83 494 Dawes wilson Vail 1:22:16
    84 323 Jessi Rochel Carbondale 1:22:34
    85 305 Vanessa Pineda Golden 1:22:39
    86 112 Bart wolczyk Golden 1:22:39
    87 128 Michael Bowerman Gypsum 1:22:55
    88 322 Becca Katz Leadville 1:23:42
    89 104 dave asselin Louisville 1:23:42
    90 107 Thomas seybold Evergreen 1:23:48
    91 191 Jimmy bisese Salida 1:23:49
    92 485 Eric Johnson Breckenridge 1:23:55
    93 170 Bob Hufnagel Alma 1:24:44
    94 100 Chris Owen Monticello, Illinois 1:24:46
    95 160 Butch McGuire 1:24:49
    96 168 Randy Tuggle G’wood 1:25:30
    97 306 Janet wolfson Silverthorne 1:26:19
    98 126 Kurt Grimm Conifer 1:26:20
    99 198 Chad Devitt Denver 1:26:27
    100 118 Matt Bay city 1:26:35
    101 123 Edward Greene Eagle co 1:27:59
    102 24 Ian Fromm Golden 1:28:01
    103 194 Robert schofield Denver 1:28:10
    104 114 Chris Lovely Frisco 1:28:21
    105 141 Sam inman Littleton 1:28:38
    106 156 Jason Kline Wheat Ridge 1:28:56
    107 190 Joe Risavi Arvada 1:28:59
    108 157 Chris Ball Golden 1:29:38
    109 162 Andrew lydens Littleton 1:29:39
    110 159 Tugboat Littleton 1:29:39
    111 318 Katie anderson Leadville 1:32:05
    112 492 Dustball Denver 1:32:20
    113 143 Blake Elrod frisco 1:32:21
    114 495 Brandon Mapes Leadville 1:32:26
    115 158 Ray Titus Denver 1:32:53
    116 138 Tom Economou Morrison, CO 1:33:11
    117 153 Brad York Leadville 1:34:38
    118 161 Dugan smith Ken Caryl 1:38:19
    119 316 Linda McLean Grand Junction 1:38:20
    120 124 Steven squier Leadville 1:39:03
    121 199 Brandon Snider Leadville 1:42:50
    122 179 Scott Davis Maple Grove mn 1:42:51
    123 163 Jeff Pearson Evergreen, CO 1:44:58
    124 106 Sandoval Colorado springs 1:45:31
    125 119 Gregory weiss Highlands ranch, co 1:45:36
    126 131 Voytek Bobak Littleton 1:46:01
    127 173 Scott Swandal Colorado Springs 1:47:34

    Men’s Open

    2016 WinterBIke Final Results
    Men’s Open
    Place Bib# Name Hometown Time
    1 145 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs 0:45:13
    2 111 Maxfield LaFortune Denver 0:50:55
    3 105 Darron cheek Blue River 0:51:24
    4 152 Michael lange Golden 0:54:00
    5 187 Jeff Cospolich Breckenridge 0:55:11
    6 181 Olaf richter Denver 0:56:29
    7 178 Aaron Provance Boulder 0:56:34
    8 184 Chris smith Golden 0:56:44
    9 185 Scott McCalmon Boulder 0:56:48
    10 176 Marvin sandoval Leadville 0:56:49
    11 190 Joe risavi Arvada 0:57:22
    12 115 David Elphingsrone Boulder 0:57:48
    13 154 Brian Hannon Boulder 0:58:34
    14 142 Garren Watkins Boulder 0:58:46
    15 180 Robin guillaume Burma vista 1:00:32
    16 129 Chris watts Arvada 1:00:59
    17 108 Riley bartz Frisco 1:01:00
    18 480 Tom Judge Leadville 1:01:12
    19 197 Dave Clark-Barol Leadville 1:01:14
    20 117 Ryan Stewart Golden 1:02:11
    21 482 Thane wright Keystone 1:02:51
    22 135 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake 1:03:05
    23 193 Jeff Sellers Buena vista 1:03:12
    24 133 Jeff Watrobka Gilden 1:03:18
    25 101 Jim tyerech Parker 1:03:19
    26 144 Jason Winkler Morrison 1:03:25
    27 488 Scott Eckstrom Canon City 1:03:40
    28 146 Dana Franklin 1:04:06
    29 121 Mike Maxwell 1:04:57
    30 127 Bill Boughton Aspen Co 1:05:18
    31 490 Jeff Cheever Parker 1:05:40
    32 164 Peter Thomas Denver 1:05:54
    33 134 Ryan Burnett Arvada 1:06:21
    34 196 Johnny Hughes Buena vista 1:06:41
    35 140 Matt Dahman Lakewood 1:07:26
    36 155 Paul Anderson Leadville 1:08:06
    37 182 Jake Blevins Littleton 1:08:08
    38 183 Pat white Evergreen 1:08:21
    39 136 Brad Baker Monument 1:09:00
    40 137 Jeff steinhoff Monument 1:09:02
    41 489 Shawn Weatherill Canon city 1:09:12
    42 103 Jamie becker Denver 1:09:14
    43 177 Matthew Hall Colorado springs 1:09:20
    44 481 Andy badass Leadville 1:10:32
    45 130 Jim arnold Copper 1:10:36
    46 113 Dave camara Pine co 1:11:36
    47 192 Shawn Gillis Salida 1:11:41
    48 195 Patrick Payne Salida, CO 1:11:54
    49 110 Vitaly Gubarev Colorado springs 1:12:02
    50 150 Ryan Good Littleton 1:12:23
    51 171 Greg mueller Eagle co 1:12:38
    52 139 Brian Stephenson Fort Collins 1:12:44
    53 147 Chuck watson Denver 1:12:47
    54 149 Kristopher simpns Denver 1:13:08
    55 166 Keith amodio Denver 1:13:28
    56 186 Richard omeRa 1:13:31
    57 122 Gregory Blakely Englewood 1:13:34
    58 175 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs 1:13:56
    59 484 Jack Serra Hr, co 1:13:58
    60 132 Samer Khodor Evergreen, CO 1:14:19
    61 188 Karl krupp Avon 1:14:20
    62 116 Mark Horn Mission, KS 1:15:45
    63 102 Brian Huggins Parker 1:16:51
    64 165 Michael chavez Leadville 1:17:15
    65 483 Johnny Watkins Leadville 1:17:39
    66 486 Eric olson Silverthorne 1:19:18
    67 189 Todd huck Avon 1:19:59
    68 487 Jeremy barry Dillon 1:21:03
    69 125 Thomas johnson Leadville co 1:21:18
    70 493 Nic degross Carbondale 1:21:59
    71 494 Dawes wilson Vail 1:22:16
    72 112 Bart wolczyk Golden 1:22:39
    73 128 Michael Bowerman Gypsum 1:22:55
    74 104 dave asselin Louisville 1:23:42
    75 107 Thomas seybold Evergreen 1:23:48
    76 191 Jimmy bisese Salida 1:23:49
    77 485 Eric Johnson Breckenridge 1:23:55
    78 170 Bob Hufnagel Alma 1:24:44
    79 100 Chris Owen Monticello, Illinois 1:24:46
    80 160 Butch McGuire 1:24:49
    81 168 Randy Tuggle G’wood 1:25:30
    82 126 Kurt Grimm Conifer 1:26:20
    83 198 Chad Devitt Denver 1:26:27
    84 118 Matt Bay city 1:26:35
    85 123 Edward Greene Eagle co 1:27:59
    86 194 Robert schofield Denver 1:28:10
    87 114 Chris Lovely Frisco 1:28:21
    88 141 Sam inman Littleton 1:28:38
    89 156 Jason Kline Wheat Ridge 1:28:56
    90 190 Joe Risavi Arvada 1:28:59
    91 157 Chris Ball Golden 1:29:38
    92 162 Andrew lydens Littleton 1:29:39
    93 159 Tugboat Littleton 1:29:39
    94 492 Dustball Denver 1:32:20
    95 143 Blake Elrod frisco 1:32:21
    96 495 Brandon Mapes Leadville 1:32:26
    97 158 Ray Titus Denver 1:32:53
    98 138 Tom Economou Morrison, CO 1:33:11
    99 153 Brad York Leadville 1:34:38
    100 161 Dugan smith Ken Caryl 1:38:19
    101 124 Steven squier Leadville 1:39:03
    102 199 Brandon Snider Leadville 1:42:50
    103 179 Scott Davis Maple Grove mn 1:42:51
    104 163 Jeff Pearson Evergreen, CO 1:44:58
    105 106 Sandoval Colorado springs 1:45:31
    106 119 Gregory weiss Highlands ranch, co 1:45:36
    107 131 Voytek Bobak Littleton 1:46:01
    108 173 Scott Swandal Colorado Springs 1:47:34

     

    Women’s Open

    Womens Open
    Place BIb# Name Hometown Time
    1 304 Julie Dibens Boulder 1:02:41
    2 312 Rebecca gross Golden 1:02:54
    3 317 Judy Freeman Boulder 1:03:15
    4 319 Leigh Bowe Frisco 1:07:32
    5 321 Jennifer Moos Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:09:07
    6 311 Lisa fortuna Boulder 1:11:39
    7 323 Jessi Rochel Carbondale 1:22:34
    8 305 Vanessa Pineda Golden 1:22:39
    9 322 Becca Katz Leadville 1:23:42
    10 306 Janet wolfson Silverthorne 1:26:19
    11 318 Katie anderson Leadville 1:32:05
    12 316 Linda McLean Grand Junction 1:38:20

     

    SingleSpeed

    SingleSpeed
    Place Bib# Name Hometown Time
    1 206 Eric Cutlip Leadville 0:56:35
    2 208 Devin dahl Bv 1:09:01
    3 200 Mark wallace Golden 1:11:41
    4 207 Keith deluca Fort collins 1:16:00

     

    Junior

    Juniors
    Place Bib# Name Hometown Time
    1 26 Austin Burt Glenwood Springs 1:15:29
    2 27 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch 1:17:10
    3 24 Ian Fromm Golden 1:28:01

Comments are closed.