2016 East Side Epic Results

IMG_5837

IMG_5864 IMG_5878

 

 

 

 

25 Racers enjoyed the very spring like conditions at the last Winter Series Race of the Season! Thanks to the volunteers and especially to the Lake County High Riders Snow Trails Association for grooming our amazing trails! Here are some results!

Mens

Name Bib # Time
Jeff Kerkove 249 0:51:00
Wesley Sandoval 248 0:54:04
Cameron Millard 258 1:00:48
Aaron Provance 256 1:04:40
Jason Winkler 250 1:04:53
Tom Judge 257 1:05:45
Mark Stevens 253 1:10:06
Randy Tuggle 252 1:10:57
Mike Bordogna 247 1:12:16
Brian Van Voorhees 245 1:14:26
Paul Anderson 251 1:14:36
Lucas Craven 246 1:15:43
Daniel Balderrama 244 1:17:36
Matthew Hall 243 1:17:56
Tyler Watkins 254 1:30:15
Brandon Snider 255 1:31:56

WOMENS

Name Bib # Time
Becca Katz 90 1:20:20
Abby Long 89 2:13:15

SINGLESPEED

Name Bib # Time
Eric Cutlip 199 1:03:00
Devin Dahl 198 1:11:08
Ryan Gab 200 1:52:03

JUNIORS

Name Bib # Time
Terell sandoval 399 1:03:02
Austin Burt 396 1:06:39
Mark Richardson 397 1:24:04
Chris Anderson 398 1:42:34

2016 Mineral Belt Mayhem Results

Mens

Place Name Hometown Bib# Time
1 Jason Hanson Colorado Springs 79 0:57:55
2 Marvin Sandoval Leadville 48 0:58:03
3 Jason Russell Edwards 37 0:58:05
4 pat west steamboat springs 63 0:58:24
5 Cameron Millard Leadville, Colorado 73 0:59:29
6 Jeff Sellers Buena Vista 45 0:59:36
7 Nick thelen Co springs 35 0:59:55
8 Alex Schultz Houghton MI 53 1:00:15
9 robin guillaume buena vista 57 1:00:31
10 Chad Melis Lyons, CO 44 1:00:40
11 Aaron Provance Boulder 51 1:01:49
12 Cannon Shockley Leadviile 83 1:03:11
13 Steven Pon Golden 43 1:03:14
14 Joshua colley Leadville 85 1:03:15
15 Adam Miller Fort Collins 40 1:03:34
16 rich boucher breckenridge 47 1:03:40
17 Jason Winkler Morrison 42 1:03:40
18 Trent Hovenga Colorado Springs 78 1:05:03
19 Brian Baker Vail, CO 34 1:05:26
20 Tom Judge Leadville 66 1:06:05
21 Dave Draschil lakewood 39 1:06:31
22 mark carl BV 62 1:06:47
23 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake, CO 60 1:07:34
24 Aaron Tull Leadville 49 1:08:37
25 andy baldassar leadville 86 1:08:38
26 Shawn Gillis Salida 68 1:09:00
27 Brian Van Voorhees Arvada 84 1:09:01
28 Ty Colman Denver 67 1:09:53
29 Karl Krupp Avon 46 1:09:57
30 Rich Finn Leadville 32 1:10:20
31 mike skellion eagle 76 1:10:22
32 Matt hall Colorado Springs 52 1:11:26
33 Chris Morton L-ville 80 1:12:05
34 Ben hanus Leadville 82 1:12:10
35 Steuart Fish Wheat Ridge 33 1:13:29
36 Jack Serra Hr 61 1:13:42
37 miguel martinez Leadville 87 1:14:28
38 David asselin Louisville, co 38 1:14:42
39 Todd Huck Eagle Vail 64 1:15:22
40 eric johnson breckenridge 65 1:15:55
41 Daniel Balderrama Dan 55 1:16:01
42 Brian Ingoldsby Eagle, CO 77 1:16:02
43 Randy Tuggle Glenwood Springs 36 1:16:27
44 Kati Dee Leadville 74 1:17:12
45 Innes Isom Tennessee Pass 81 1:17:32
46 NIc DeGross Carbondale 89 1:19:31
47 Hayden Mellsop Salida 70 1:19:49
48 andrew pbville 58 1:19:52
49 Scot Marana Eagle, CO 56 1:20:30
50 Curt Prewitt Black Hawk, CO 59 1:21:11
51 Steve Bussey Morrison 75 1:22:54
52 brandon Snider Leadville Colorado 54 1:23:05
53 Tony Vincent Leadville 31 1:25:44
54 Alan Edwards Longmont, CO 41 1:26:01
55 John Nale Buena VIsta 50 1:28:51
56 Adrian Boloveschi Louisville 88 1:33:22
57 richard omeara Highlands Ranch 71 1:33:36
58 Patrick Payne Salida, CO 69 1:50:05
59 Kent Tuxhorn Wichita Ks 72 1:51:54

Womens

Place Name Hometown Bib# Time
1 Wendy Ingraham Castle Rock 236 1:07:44
2 Becca Katz Leadville 237 1:09:23
3 Amanda Good Leadville 241 1:10:44
4 Tracy Thelen Colorado Springs 228 1:12:13
5 Kelly Hofer Leadville 239 1:12:28
6 Ann Stanek Leadville 240 1:14:04
7 kelli mc call Leadville 242 1:14:37
8 Alison Pearks Wheat Ridge 227 1:16:58
9 Marily Melis Grand lake 233 1:19:48
10 Jessi Rochel Carbondale 243 1:20:35
11 Wendy Slavin Leadville 229 1:21:10
12 Heather Lindh Leadville 232 1:27:13
13 Sarah Mudge Leadville 244 1:27:13
14 Heidi colley Leadville 238 1:34:23
15 michelle hedges grenola,ks 234 1:51:49
16 Melissa Bailey Douglass 235 1:51:52
17 Sally Lein Littleton 230 1:59:17
18 Linda Lee Salida 231 1:59:18
19 Susan McCotter Leadville 226 Flat

Singlespeed

Place Name Hometown Bib# Time
1 devin dahl buena vista 494 1:03:37
2 Eric Cutlip Leadville 495 1:05:12
3 Jeff Spencer Leadville 496 1:05:42
4 Adam Miller Fort Collins 40 Wrong Turn

Juniors

Place Name Hometown Bib# Time
1 Austin Burt Glenwood Springs 195 1:11:27
2 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch 196 1:11:34
3 Mitchek Colley Leadville 197 1:34:22

2016 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results!

Web-Size

 

 

 

 

95 Racers with amazing conditions for the 16th Annual Night Jam under a full moon! Huge thanks to the Crew at Tennessee Pass Cookhouse and Nordic Center for allowing us to utilize their amazing facilities, and for the wonderful food and hospitality! Thanks Jay Ruckert for the awesome photo! Here are the results:

Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
1 35 Rebecca gross golden Female 213 1:09:31
2 52 Wendy ingraham Castle rock Female 223 1:19:25
3 39 Kelly hofer Leadville Female 220 1:20:02
4 37 Ann Stanek Leadville Female 221 1:21:38
5 36 Tracy Thelen Colorado Springs Female 211 1:22:28
6 49 Roxanne hall Leadville Female 209 1:25:04
7 44 Lisa isom Tennessee pass Female 210 1:26:33
8 34 Leigh Bowe Frisco Female 218 1:27:30
9 45 Susan Leadville Female 217 1:35:55
10 49 Wendy slavin Leadville Female 216 1:42:02
11 33 Leah montgomery Colorado springs Female 215 1:47:21
12 30 Amelia Vonesh Avon, co Female 212 1:49:23
13 34 Becca Katz Leadville Female 222 1:54:29
14 39 Heidi Colley Leadville Female 224 2:19:32
15 46 Lisa Fortuna Boulder Female 214
16 17 Summer Herout Buena Vista Female 219
17 30 Abbie Yarger Louisville Female 225
Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
1 47 Edward Oliver Littleton Male 350 0:57:44
2 35 Brett Billings Colorado Springs Male 348 0:58:58
3 53 Mark Wallace Golden Male 392 0:58:59
4 37 Marvin Sandoval Leadville Male 373 1:00:52
5 43 Jason Russell Edwards Male 327 1:01:12
6 48 Paul Von Boeck Colorado springs Male 343 1:01:39
7 33 Cameron Millard Leadville Male 391 1:02:40
8 39 Chad Melis Lyons Male 334 1:02:51
9 39 Aaron Provance Boulder Male 360 1:03:42
10 50 Darron cheek Blue river Male 355 1:04:02
11 37 Nick thelen Co springs Male 333 1:04:38
12 44 Jim tyerech Parker Male 339 1:05:15
13 40 Chris Borton BV Male 358 1:05:26
14 49 Ty hall Leadville Male 324 1:05:31
15 48 Jeff Sellers Buena Vista Male 374 1:05:51
16 36 robin guillaume buena vista Male 353 1:06:27
17 42 Mark Walker Salida Male 359 1:06:37
18 41 Cooper Mallozzi Leadville Male 380 1:07:18
19 25 Jeff Cheever Vail Male 365 1:07:28
20 40 Garren watkins Boulder Male 342 1:07:34
21 41 Jason winkler Morrison, co. Male 338 1:07:43
22 49 frank borzager fort collins Male 346 1:08:02
23 50 Dan Buehler Parker, CO Male 379 1:08:09
24 33 Daniel Byrd Colorado Springs Male 349 1:08:09
25 26 Miles gentry Minturn Male 330 1:08:18
26 39 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs Male 328 1:08:26
27 39 Josh Colley Leadville Male 390 1:09:26
28 28 Tom Judge Leadville Male 385 1:09:34
29 37 Keith Amodio Denver Male 363 1:10:22
30 40 Jeff Steinhoff Monument Male 340 1:12:07
31 41 Dave Draschil Lakewood Male 354 1:12:11
32 43 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake Male 369 1:14:13
34 30 Jonah Creasy San Francisco, CA Male 389 1:14:26
35 41 Brian Stephenson Fort collins Male 332 1:14:43
36 36 PAUL ANDERSON LEADVILLE, CO Male 356 1:16:32
37 28 Dan Findley Avon, CO Male 361 1:17:18
38 33 Jesse Green Boulder Male 345 1:17:34
39 36 Ryan Burnett Arvada Male 329 1:17:39
40 57 Trent Hovenga Colorado Springs Male 367 1:17:48
41 45 Brian Van Voorhees Arvada Male 368 1:17:52
42 41 andy baldassar leadville Male 375 1:17:57
43 50 Karl Krupp Avon Male 352 1:19:27
44 43 Tyler watkins Leadville Male 335 1:24:00
45 33 Brandon Mapes Leadville Male 394 1:25:50
46 29 Mark zurbrick Denver Male 387 1:26:27
47 43 Innes Isom Ten pass Male 331 1:26:32
48 50 Jack Serra Highlands Ranch Male 341 1:27:06
49 59 Ed Poremba Colorado Springs Male 382 1:29:34
50 26 Brandon Snider Leadville Male 344 1:30:07
51 47 Chris Morton Leadville Male 393 1:30:17
52 23 Zach Yellen Colorado Springs Male 386 1:31:06
53 54 Eric Johnson Breckenridge bridge e Male 381 1:34:31
54 57 Gregory Blakely Englewood Male 351 1:35:51
55 51 Stewart fish Wheat Ridge Male 366 1:35:57
56 29 Tyler boyd Denver Male 383 1:36:00
57 46 Scot Marana Eagle Male 337 1:36:02
58 44 Duane fonner Colorado springs Male 371 1:47:27
59 30 Brian Sebade Laramie, Wy Male 357 1:49:27
60 44 Brent sites Salida Male 377 1:51:23
61 63 max creasy Mercer Male 388 1:53:18
62 28 Alan Edwards Longmont, Co Male 325 1:55:53
63 51 Richard Omeara Highlands Ranch Male 376 1:55:57
64 45 Mark brown Colorado Springs, co Male 326
65 32 Jimmy Vonesh Avon Male 336
66 46 Matthew Hall Colorado Springs Male 347
67 42 Bernie Romero Dillon Male 362
68 30 Rich Finn Leadville Male 364
69 17 Zac green Buena Male 370
70 15 brian burr buena vista CO Male 372
71 50 Shawn Gillis Salida Male 378
72 33 Matt Postage Pittsburgh Male 384
Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
1 37 Eric Cutlip PBville Male Singlespeed 28 1:04:52
2 45 devin dahl buena vista Male Singlespeed 31 1:08:36
3 28 Abram Janson Denver Male Singlespeed 29 1:45:38
4 26 Quinn Stauffer Fort collins Male Singlespeed 30
Place Age Name Hometown Category Bib # Time
1 14 Camden Gillis Salida Junior 498 1:07:23
2 16 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch Junior 497 1:36:38
3 13 Chris Anderson Castle Rock Junior 496 1:44:15

2016 WinterBike Results

Overall
Place Bib# Name Hometwon Time
1 145 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs 0:45:13
2 111 Maxfield LaFortune Denver 0:50:55
3 105 Darron cheek Blue River 0:51:24
4 152 Michael lange Golden 0:54:00
5 187 Jeff Cospolich Breckenridge 0:55:11
6 181 Olaf richter Denver 0:56:29
7 178 Aaron Provance Boulder 0:56:34
8 206 Eric Cutlip Leadville 0:56:35
9 184 Chris smith Golden 0:56:44
10 185 Scott McCalmon Boulder 0:56:48
11 176 Marvin sandoval Leadville 0:56:49
12 190 Joe risavi Arvada 0:57:22
13 115 David Elphingsrone Boulder 0:57:48
14 154 Brian Hannon Boulder 0:58:34
15 142 Garren Watkins Boulder 0:58:46
16 180 Robin guillaume Burma vista 1:00:32
17 129 Chris watts Arvada 1:00:59
18 108 Riley bartz Frisco 1:01:00
19 480 Tom Judge Leadville 1:01:12
20 197 Dave Clark-Barol Leadville 1:01:14
21 117 Ryan Stewart Golden 1:02:11
22 304 Julie Dibens Boulder 1:02:41
23 482 Thane wright Keystone 1:02:51
24 312 Rebecca gross Golden 1:02:54
25 135 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake 1:03:05
26 193 Jeff Sellers Buena vista 1:03:12
27 317 Judy Freeman Boulder 1:03:15
28 133 Jeff Watrobka Gilden 1:03:18
29 101 Jim tyerech Parker 1:03:19
30 144 Jason Winkler Morrison 1:03:25
31 488 Scott Eckstrom Canon City 1:03:40
32 146 Dana Franklin 1:04:06
33 121 Mike Maxwell 1:04:57
34 127 Bill Boughton Aspen Co 1:05:18
35 490 Jeff Cheever Parker 1:05:40
36 164 Peter Thomas Denver 1:05:54
37 134 Ryan Burnett Arvada 1:06:21
38 196 Johnny Hughes Buena vista 1:06:41
39 140 Matt Dahman Lakewood 1:07:26
40 319 Leigh Bowe Frisco 1:07:32
41 155 Paul Anderson Leadville 1:08:06
42 182 Jake Blevins Littleton 1:08:08
43 183 Pat white Evergreen 1:08:21
44 136 Brad Baker Monument 1:09:00
45 208 Devin dahl Bv 1:09:01
46 137 Jeff steinhoff Monument 1:09:02
47 321 Jennifer Moos Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:09:07
48 489 Shawn Weatherill Canon city 1:09:12
49 103 Jamie becker Denver 1:09:14
50 177 Matthew Hall Colorado springs 1:09:20
51 481 Andy badass Leadville 1:10:32
52 130 Jim arnold Copper 1:10:36
53 113 Dave camara Pine co 1:11:36
54 311 Lisa fortuna Boulder 1:11:39
55 192 Shawn Gillis Salida 1:11:41
56 200 Mark wallace Golden 1:11:41
57 195 Patrick Payne Salida, CO 1:11:54
58 110 Vitaly Gubarev Colorado springs 1:12:02
59 150 Ryan Good Littleton 1:12:23
60 171 Greg mueller Eagle co 1:12:38
61 139 Brian Stephenson Fort Collins 1:12:44
62 147 Chuck watson Denver 1:12:47
63 149 Kristopher simpns Denver 1:13:08
64 166 Keith amodio Denver 1:13:28
65 186 Richard omeRa 1:13:31
66 122 Gregory Blakely Englewood 1:13:34
67 175 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs 1:13:56
68 484 Jack Serra Hr, co 1:13:58
69 132 Samer Khodor Evergreen, CO 1:14:19
70 188 Karl krupp Avon 1:14:20
71 26 Austin Burt Glenwood Springs 1:15:29
72 116 Mark Horn Mission, KS 1:15:45
73 207 Keith deluca Fort collins 1:16:00
74 102 Brian Huggins Parker 1:16:51
75 27 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch 1:17:10
76 165 Michael chavez Leadville 1:17:15
77 483 Johnny Watkins Leadville 1:17:39
78 486 Eric olson Silverthorne 1:19:18
79 189 Todd huck Avon 1:19:59
80 487 Jeremy barry Dillon 1:21:03
81 125 Thomas johnson Leadville co 1:21:18
82 493 Nic degross Carbondale 1:21:59
83 494 Dawes wilson Vail 1:22:16
84 323 Jessi Rochel Carbondale 1:22:34
85 305 Vanessa Pineda Golden 1:22:39
86 112 Bart wolczyk Golden 1:22:39
87 128 Michael Bowerman Gypsum 1:22:55
88 322 Becca Katz Leadville 1:23:42
89 104 dave asselin Louisville 1:23:42
90 107 Thomas seybold Evergreen 1:23:48
91 191 Jimmy bisese Salida 1:23:49
92 485 Eric Johnson Breckenridge 1:23:55
93 170 Bob Hufnagel Alma 1:24:44
94 100 Chris Owen Monticello, Illinois 1:24:46
95 160 Butch McGuire 1:24:49
96 168 Randy Tuggle G’wood 1:25:30
97 306 Janet wolfson Silverthorne 1:26:19
98 126 Kurt Grimm Conifer 1:26:20
99 198 Chad Devitt Denver 1:26:27
100 118 Matt Bay city 1:26:35
101 123 Edward Greene Eagle co 1:27:59
102 24 Ian Fromm Golden 1:28:01
103 194 Robert schofield Denver 1:28:10
104 114 Chris Lovely Frisco 1:28:21
105 141 Sam inman Littleton 1:28:38
106 156 Jason Kline Wheat Ridge 1:28:56
107 190 Joe Risavi Arvada 1:28:59
108 157 Chris Ball Golden 1:29:38
109 162 Andrew lydens Littleton 1:29:39
110 159 Tugboat Littleton 1:29:39
111 318 Katie anderson Leadville 1:32:05
112 492 Dustball Denver 1:32:20
113 143 Blake Elrod frisco 1:32:21
114 495 Brandon Mapes Leadville 1:32:26
115 158 Ray Titus Denver 1:32:53
116 138 Tom Economou Morrison, CO 1:33:11
117 153 Brad York Leadville 1:34:38
118 161 Dugan smith Ken Caryl 1:38:19
119 316 Linda McLean Grand Junction 1:38:20
120 124 Steven squier Leadville 1:39:03
121 199 Brandon Snider Leadville 1:42:50
122 179 Scott Davis Maple Grove mn 1:42:51
123 163 Jeff Pearson Evergreen, CO 1:44:58
124 106 Sandoval Colorado springs 1:45:31
125 119 Gregory weiss Highlands ranch, co 1:45:36
126 131 Voytek Bobak Littleton 1:46:01
127 173 Scott Swandal Colorado Springs 1:47:34

Men’s Open

2016 WinterBIke Final Results
Men’s Open
Place Bib# Name Hometown Time
1 145 Brad Bingham Steamboat Springs 0:45:13
2 111 Maxfield LaFortune Denver 0:50:55
3 105 Darron cheek Blue River 0:51:24
4 152 Michael lange Golden 0:54:00
5 187 Jeff Cospolich Breckenridge 0:55:11
6 181 Olaf richter Denver 0:56:29
7 178 Aaron Provance Boulder 0:56:34
8 184 Chris smith Golden 0:56:44
9 185 Scott McCalmon Boulder 0:56:48
10 176 Marvin sandoval Leadville 0:56:49
11 190 Joe risavi Arvada 0:57:22
12 115 David Elphingsrone Boulder 0:57:48
13 154 Brian Hannon Boulder 0:58:34
14 142 Garren Watkins Boulder 0:58:46
15 180 Robin guillaume Burma vista 1:00:32
16 129 Chris watts Arvada 1:00:59
17 108 Riley bartz Frisco 1:01:00
18 480 Tom Judge Leadville 1:01:12
19 197 Dave Clark-Barol Leadville 1:01:14
20 117 Ryan Stewart Golden 1:02:11
21 482 Thane wright Keystone 1:02:51
22 135 Mark Stevens Palmer Lake 1:03:05
23 193 Jeff Sellers Buena vista 1:03:12
24 133 Jeff Watrobka Gilden 1:03:18
25 101 Jim tyerech Parker 1:03:19
26 144 Jason Winkler Morrison 1:03:25
27 488 Scott Eckstrom Canon City 1:03:40
28 146 Dana Franklin 1:04:06
29 121 Mike Maxwell 1:04:57
30 127 Bill Boughton Aspen Co 1:05:18
31 490 Jeff Cheever Parker 1:05:40
32 164 Peter Thomas Denver 1:05:54
33 134 Ryan Burnett Arvada 1:06:21
34 196 Johnny Hughes Buena vista 1:06:41
35 140 Matt Dahman Lakewood 1:07:26
36 155 Paul Anderson Leadville 1:08:06
37 182 Jake Blevins Littleton 1:08:08
38 183 Pat white Evergreen 1:08:21
39 136 Brad Baker Monument 1:09:00
40 137 Jeff steinhoff Monument 1:09:02
41 489 Shawn Weatherill Canon city 1:09:12
42 103 Jamie becker Denver 1:09:14
43 177 Matthew Hall Colorado springs 1:09:20
44 481 Andy badass Leadville 1:10:32
45 130 Jim arnold Copper 1:10:36
46 113 Dave camara Pine co 1:11:36
47 192 Shawn Gillis Salida 1:11:41
48 195 Patrick Payne Salida, CO 1:11:54
49 110 Vitaly Gubarev Colorado springs 1:12:02
50 150 Ryan Good Littleton 1:12:23
51 171 Greg mueller Eagle co 1:12:38
52 139 Brian Stephenson Fort Collins 1:12:44
53 147 Chuck watson Denver 1:12:47
54 149 Kristopher simpns Denver 1:13:08
55 166 Keith amodio Denver 1:13:28
56 186 Richard omeRa 1:13:31
57 122 Gregory Blakely Englewood 1:13:34
58 175 Daniel Balderrama Colorado Springs 1:13:56
59 484 Jack Serra Hr, co 1:13:58
60 132 Samer Khodor Evergreen, CO 1:14:19
61 188 Karl krupp Avon 1:14:20
62 116 Mark Horn Mission, KS 1:15:45
63 102 Brian Huggins Parker 1:16:51
64 165 Michael chavez Leadville 1:17:15
65 483 Johnny Watkins Leadville 1:17:39
66 486 Eric olson Silverthorne 1:19:18
67 189 Todd huck Avon 1:19:59
68 487 Jeremy barry Dillon 1:21:03
69 125 Thomas johnson Leadville co 1:21:18
70 493 Nic degross Carbondale 1:21:59
71 494 Dawes wilson Vail 1:22:16
72 112 Bart wolczyk Golden 1:22:39
73 128 Michael Bowerman Gypsum 1:22:55
74 104 dave asselin Louisville 1:23:42
75 107 Thomas seybold Evergreen 1:23:48
76 191 Jimmy bisese Salida 1:23:49
77 485 Eric Johnson Breckenridge 1:23:55
78 170 Bob Hufnagel Alma 1:24:44
79 100 Chris Owen Monticello, Illinois 1:24:46
80 160 Butch McGuire 1:24:49
81 168 Randy Tuggle G’wood 1:25:30
82 126 Kurt Grimm Conifer 1:26:20
83 198 Chad Devitt Denver 1:26:27
84 118 Matt Bay city 1:26:35
85 123 Edward Greene Eagle co 1:27:59
86 194 Robert schofield Denver 1:28:10
87 114 Chris Lovely Frisco 1:28:21
88 141 Sam inman Littleton 1:28:38
89 156 Jason Kline Wheat Ridge 1:28:56
90 190 Joe Risavi Arvada 1:28:59
91 157 Chris Ball Golden 1:29:38
92 162 Andrew lydens Littleton 1:29:39
93 159 Tugboat Littleton 1:29:39
94 492 Dustball Denver 1:32:20
95 143 Blake Elrod frisco 1:32:21
96 495 Brandon Mapes Leadville 1:32:26
97 158 Ray Titus Denver 1:32:53
98 138 Tom Economou Morrison, CO 1:33:11
99 153 Brad York Leadville 1:34:38
100 161 Dugan smith Ken Caryl 1:38:19
101 124 Steven squier Leadville 1:39:03
102 199 Brandon Snider Leadville 1:42:50
103 179 Scott Davis Maple Grove mn 1:42:51
104 163 Jeff Pearson Evergreen, CO 1:44:58
105 106 Sandoval Colorado springs 1:45:31
106 119 Gregory weiss Highlands ranch, co 1:45:36
107 131 Voytek Bobak Littleton 1:46:01
108 173 Scott Swandal Colorado Springs 1:47:34

 

Women’s Open

Womens Open
Place BIb# Name Hometown Time
1 304 Julie Dibens Boulder 1:02:41
2 312 Rebecca gross Golden 1:02:54
3 317 Judy Freeman Boulder 1:03:15
4 319 Leigh Bowe Frisco 1:07:32
5 321 Jennifer Moos Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:09:07
6 311 Lisa fortuna Boulder 1:11:39
7 323 Jessi Rochel Carbondale 1:22:34
8 305 Vanessa Pineda Golden 1:22:39
9 322 Becca Katz Leadville 1:23:42
10 306 Janet wolfson Silverthorne 1:26:19
11 318 Katie anderson Leadville 1:32:05
12 316 Linda McLean Grand Junction 1:38:20

 

SingleSpeed

SingleSpeed
Place Bib# Name Hometown Time
1 206 Eric Cutlip Leadville 0:56:35
2 208 Devin dahl Bv 1:09:01
3 200 Mark wallace Golden 1:11:41
4 207 Keith deluca Fort collins 1:16:00

 

Junior

Juniors
Place Bib# Name Hometown Time
1 26 Austin Burt Glenwood Springs 1:15:29
2 27 Sam Serra Highlands Ranch 1:17:10
3 24 Ian Fromm Golden 1:28:01

2016 WinterBike

The Leadville Winter Mountain Bike Series started with a full moon last night at Copper Mtn! Great conditions and a lot of hard work from the employees at Copper Mtn. and all the great volunteers from the Cloud City Wheelers; made an amazing night! 127 finishers! Thanks to everyone for coming out! See you at the 16th Annual Tennessee Pass Night Jam on Feb 20.

Results!

IMG_0051 IMG_0058 IMG_0063 IMG_0138

  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com