2014 East Side Epic Results

Name Bib # Category Time Name Bib # Category Time
Cameron chambers 133 M 51:42:00 Chris plesko 303 SS 1:12:39
Jesse swift 142 M 1:01:02 Charlie koch 304 SS 1:25:30
Marvin Sandoval 131 M 1:03:00 Jonah creasy 306 SS 1:46:12
Cannon Shockley 155 M 1:03:43 Dave Nice 305 SS 2:28:05
Brad bingham 145 M 1:05:40
Wesley sandoval 141 M 1:05:57 Name Bib # Category Time
Mark wallace 140 M 1:07:42 Hannah williams 421 F 1:21:28
Brian hannon 134 M 1:08:24 Jill suarez 422 F 2:07:16
Cameron Millard 151 M 1:08:30 Emily murray 419 F 2:08:20
Aaron Provance 143 M 1:13:20 Desiree simon 420 F 2:28:00
Tim wells 137 M 1:13:32
John harman 138 M 1:18:19
Bill Henderson 153 M 1:18:34
Chris borton 148 M 1:19:24
Gavin Gunderson 154 M 1:22:28
Doug chambers 132 M 1:25:07
Kris simons 139 M 1:27:34
Keith liese 135 M 1:28:11
Stephen Wassinger 152 M 1:37:52
Mike bailey 146 M 1:39:18
Quinn Stauffer 150 M 1:39:39
Adam feltes 136 M 1:44:16
Ed poremba 149 M 1:46:50
Craig gooch 130 M 1:58:16
Jon severson 144 M 2:07:40
Mark braun 147 M DNF

2014 Mineral Belt Mayhem Results!

Riding in the shadow of a giant Dales Pale Ale can on Harrison Ave. 84 participants raced around the Mineral Belt Trail with 2 inches of fresh snow! Big thanks to Christy Lindh for grooming the course and all the other volunteers that make this series happen! Thank you Brian and Cycles of Life for being such a good host! See you April 12th for the East Side Epic!

1920316_10152298058207806_271662883_n

 

M NAME BIB # TIME SS NAME BIB # TIME
1 M Brad Bingham 73 1:00:26 1 SS Charlie Koch 302 1:17:13
2 M Cameron Chambers 85 1:00:31
3 M Travis Brown 72 1:00:49 F NAME BIB # TIME
4 M Adam Looney 93 1:04:05 1 F Chanda Lier 406 1:25:18
5 M Mark Wallace 107 1:07:12 2 F Carol Lucking 409 1:25:20
6 M Geoffrey Montague 63 1:08:10 3 F Sonja Evers 416 1:25:23
7 M Tim Lucking 78 1:08:20 4 F Roxanne Hall 418 1:28:10
8 M Wesley Sandoval 66 1:08:26 5 F Wendy Ingraham 417 1:30:26
9 M Brian Laiho 97 1:09:12 6 F Jen Barbour 413 1:40:10
10 M Marvin Sandoval 108 1:10:34 7 F Alison Sandoval 405 1:43:40
11 M Ryan Knobbe 116 1:11:18 8 F Emily Murray 404 1:43:52
12 M Jesse Swift 98 1:12:18 9 F Marjorie Conrad 414 1:43:54
13 M Kurt Ireland 99 1:14:26 10 F Janet Saxon 407 1:55:26
14 M Craig Farnum 111 1:15:00 11 F Susan McCotter 412 2:08:15
15 M Josh Colley 115 1:15:05 12 F Katie Anderson 415 2:14:13
16 M Bill Henderson 71 1:15:35 13 F Dona Wallace 410 2:38:40
17 M Ty Hall 126 1:16:22 14 F Lucy Bettis 408 DNF
18 M Travis Ekenberg 112 1:16:26 15 F Colleen Farnum 411 DNF
19 M Cameron Millard 129 1:17:00
20 M Chris Albers 121 1:17:24
21 M Trevor Webb 89 1:19:05
22 M Tim Wells 90 1:19:16
23 M Jeff Doss 81 1:20:25
24 M Aaron Provance 100 1:20:56
25 M Christian Williams 94 1:21:23
26 M Michael Lamond 74 1:21:40
27 M Randall Toltzman 87 1:21:40
28 M Jim Simons 80 1:23:00
29 M Michael Maxwell 125 1:23:10
30 M Shawn Weatherill 62 1:23:14
31 M Pat White 122 1:24:38
32 M Shawn Gillis 118 1:25:10
33 M Jim Arnold 69 1:25:50
34 M David Nice 88 1:25:59
35 M Kris Simons 103 1:26:05
36 M Chris Borton 106 1:27:20
37 M Ernie Johnson 113 1:27:30
38 M Remo Marti 114 1:27:42
39 M Gavin Gunderson 102 1:27:48
40 M Karl Krupp 105 1:27:52
41 M Greg Blakely 128 1:28:13
42 M Mike Bohlen 109 1:28:15
43 M Tyler Watkins 123 1:29:56
44 M Stephen Wassinger 75 1:30:00
45 M Jon Severson 84 1:31:02
46 M Larry Manchester 104 1:31:02
47 M Robert Radicevich 82 1:31:08
48 M Scott Eckstrom 68 1:31:28
49 M Greg Miranda 92 1:32:40
50 M Chris Driscol 77 1:33:00
51 M Adam feltes 91 1:33:05
52 M Matt Dahman 95 1:33:08
53 M Albert Lake 67 1:37:10
54 M Chris Gardner 86 1:38:04
55 M Richard Omeara 119 1:38:41
56 M Ted Cier 64 1:39:42
57 M Chad Devitt 65 1:40:00
58 M Todd Huck 127 1:41:14
59 M Philip Thomas 83 1:43:00
60 M Camden Gillis 117 1:43:43
61 M Vernon Smith 124 1:43:43
62 M Matthew Hall 110 1:49:36
63 M Cheyenne Mendoza 70 1:51:40
64 M Gary Rossmiller 101 1:51:50
65 M Stuart Francone 76 1:52:19
66 M Gene Scholes 79 1:55:36
67 M Sam Inman 96 DNF
68 M Brian VanVoohees 120 DNF

2014 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results

TP Night JAm 003

Thanks to all 67 racers who came and raced in the snowy conditions! Huge thanks to the cast and crew at Tennessee Pass Cookhouse and Nordic Center for being such awesome hosts!

Here are the results!

PLACE F NAME BIB # TIME
1 F Ann Stanek 403 1:03:01
2 F Roxanne Hall 400 1:11:21
3 F Katie Anderson 402 1:29:49
4 F Susan McCotter 401 1:48:41
PLACE SS NAME BIB # TIME
1 SS Chris Plesko 18 49:39:00
2 SS Pete Woods 301 52:59:00
3 SS Charlie Koch 300 DNF
PLACE M NAME BIB # TIME
1 M Travis Brown 15 40:05:00
2 M Brad Bingham 16 40:18:00
3 M Cameron Chambers 31 40:20:00
4 M Marvin Sandoval 17 45:27:00
5 M Shad Schreiner 30 45:45:00
6 M Cannon Shockley 47 47:09:00
7 M Chris Plesko 18 49:39:00
8 M Tim Lucking 34 50:07:00
9 M Mark Wallace 35 50:14:00
10 M Ty Hall 8 53:08:00
11 M Cameron Millard 54 53:12:00
12 M Ryan Knobbe 26 53:18:00
13 M James Ford 3 55:24:00
14 M Nick Armano 29 57:29:00
15 M Christian Williams 9 57:31:00
16 M Scott Radek 50 57:37:00
17 M Tim Wells 1 57:57:00
18 M Ed Oliver 49 1:01:40
19 M Kurt Ireland 51 1:02:55
20 M Aaron Provance 48 1:03:08
21 M Bill Henderson 58 1:04:04
22 M Dave Nice 33 1:04:50
23 M Jim Tyerech 11 1:06:35
24 M Pat White 55 1:08:16
25 M Trevor Webb 7 1:09:47
26 M Jeff Steinhoff 13 1:11:20
27 M Sam Brown 45 1:11:33
28 M Mark Stevens 12 1:11:35
29 M Ken Davis 4 1:12:08
30 M Charlie Jahner 37 1:14:34
31 M Dawes Wilson 28 1:15:17
32 M Gavin Gunderson 53 1:15:45
33 M Tyler Watkins 42 1:16:50
34 M Marshall Miller 43 1:17:21
35 M Brian VanVoorhes 38 1:18:27
36 M Michael Bailey 19 1:18:30
37 M Kris Simons 10 1:19:38
38 M Nate Whitman 60 1:20:24
39 M Eric VanVoorhes 39 1:20:34
40 M Stephen Wassinger 41 1:20:51
41 M Greg Blakely 57 1:27:18
42 M Chris Driscol 52 1:28:20
43 M Tim Swaner 14 1:28:24
44 M Tom Calvin 6 1:28:28
45 M Brent Sites 22 1:29:30
46 M Jim Ishman 46 1:30:06
47 M Kaden Sites 23 1:31:52
48 M Chad Devitt 40 1:33:41
49 M Voytek Bobak 36 1:34:52
50 M Adam Feltes 2 1:35:50
51 M Randy Ballheim 25 1:38:26
52 M Andrew Henriksen 5 1:39:57
53 M Charlie Brown 44 1:41:54
54 M Hayden Mellsop 24 1:42:21
55 M Gary Rossmiller 32 1:43:04
56 M Daniel Boromisa 59 1:43:12
57 M Ryan Vanschoonhoven 56 1:44:00
58 M Mark Beaudry 21 DNF
59 M Shawn Gillis 27 DNF
60 M Stephen Clements 61 DNF

2014 WinterBike at Cooper Mtn Results

Here are the results, if you see something that may be wrong please email sterlingmudge@gmail.com

Mens Results Womens Results Singlespeed Results
Mens
Place Name Bib # Time Place Name Bib # Time Place Name Bib # Time
1 Brad Bingham 438 40:42:00 1 Amy Gray Smith 475 58:56:00 1 Chris Plesko 267 50:20:00
2 Wesley Sandoval 476 43:50:00 2 Lindsay Jones 298 59:31:00 2 Pete Woods 434 54:43:00
3 Jeffery Hanson 435 45:40:00 3 Stephanie Jones 455 1:04:08 3 Bernie Romero 301 1:01:56
4 Chris Brandt 431 46:15:00 4 Carolyn Frazee 453 1:06:21 4 Daniel Byrd 300 1:05:45
5 Jesse Swift 503 46:32:00 5 Beth Shaner 430 1:07:26 5 Jonah Creasey 505 1:07:16
6 Chad Melis 403 46:37:00 6 Vicki Kerr 263 1:08:08 6 Andrew Smith 253 1:09:53
7 Scott Archer 483 46:38:00 7 Molly Leonard 285 1:13:45 7 David Nice 258 1:11:56
8 Scott Radek 508 47:03:00 8 Rebecca Watt 496 1:14:53 Augustus Villegas 304
9 Steven Pon 481 47:07:00 9 Ashlee Wilson 457 1:16:30 Santiago Frias Silva 303
10 Ryan Knobbe 270 47:30:00 10 Erin Wilson 462 1:20:13
11 Kurt Ireland 439 47:44:00 Victoria Cook 274 DNF
12 Tim Lucking 294 47:49:00 Kim Van Wagner 289 DNF
13 Darron Cheek 250 48:22:00 Wendy Ingrahm 432 DNF
14 Brian Hannon 437 48:25:00 Julie Diebews 433 DNF
15 Christian Ravelo 466 49:04:00 Hannah Williams 440 DNF
16 Tim Assor 293 49:07:00 Kendra Lee 442 DNF
17 Nat Ross 257 49:22:00 Melissa St. Jean 295
18 Jonathon Davis 499 49:26:00
19 Mike Sivertson 406 49:53:00
20 Brett Billings 472 51:10:00
21 Tyler Moran 268 52:06:00
22 Aaron Provance 446 52:09:00
23 Cameron Millard 480 52:11:00
24 Scott Eckstrom 506 52:18:00
25 Kevin Shelden 452 52:25:00
26 James Ford 401 53:17:00
27 Pat White 474 53:39:00
28 Dylan Zurfluh 269 53:50:00
29 Larry Manchester 292 54:45:00
30 Bill Henderson 495 55:11:00
31 Quinn Stauffer 458 55:47:00
32 Chris Albers 486 55:53:00
33 Peter Thomas 443 56:03:00
34 Scott Salstrand 277 56:07:00
35 Jim Tyerech 255 56:17:00
36 Mike Lamond 487 56:18:00
37 Sean Riley 429 56:41:00
38 Randy Tuggle 280 56:42:00
39 Ty Edwards 491 56:58:00
40 Lou Laurina 465 57:30:00
41 Robert Brudenell 485 57:56:00
42 Brett Ebben 272 57:59:00
43 David Link 288 58:58:00
44 Ernie Johnson 471 59:22:00
45 Jack Serra 291 59:55:00
46 Michael Maxwell 477 1:00:54
47 Remo Marti 470 1:01:09
48 Greg Walentas 459 1:01:17
49 Brett Tomlinson 468 1:01:26
50 Thomas Seybold 449 1:01:29
51 Warren Rohal 448 1:01:30
52 Scott Vinas 464 1:01:33
53 Greg Besaw 252 1:01:50
54 Bernie 301 1:01:56
55 Kris Simons 307 1:01:58
56 Mark Hasten 482 1:02:24
57 Greg Stanton 276 1:02:31
58 Brian Seely 284 1:03:06
59 Scott Swandal 305 1:03:10
60 Ryan Vanschoonhoven 266 1:03:31
61 Brad Hancock 405 1:03:32
62 Michael Bailey 402 1:04:05
63 Greg Blakely 478 1:04:07
64 Jeremy Thompson 286 1:04:08
65 Brian Huggins 271 1:04:09
66 Richard O’Mara 492 1:04:20
67 Daniel Balderrama 308 1:04:28
68 Charlie Jahner 451 1:04:59
69 Matt Cooper 467 1:05:44
70 Marshall Miller 300 1:05:45
71 Chris Anderson 463 1:06:10
72 Gary Gomulinski 261 1:06:19
73 Keith Amodio 445 1:06:20
74 Derek Sardinta 281 1:06:41
75 Ken Davis 259 1:06:47
76 Ken Keister 282 1:07:30
77 Robert Hufnagel 473 1:07:45
78 Steve Perkins 461 1:08:05
79 Tony Maday 497 1:08:31
80 Camden Gillis 493 1:08:33
81 Adam Johnson 469 1:09:08
82 Chris Waggett 279 1:09:11
83 Chad Devitt 297 1:09:33
84 Karl Krupp 450 1:09:33
85 Dawes Wilson 302 1:09:55
86 Dale Vonwagner 290 1:10:29
87 Voytek Bobak 460 1:10:40
88 Eric Johnson 484 1:10:54
89 Miguel Martinez 260 1:11:00
90 Craig Bouck 264 1:11:03
91 Butch Mcguire 454 1:11:05
92 Dave Elphingstone 489 1:11:11
93 Tyler Boyd 254 1:11:12
94 Jeff Pearson 479 1:11:38
95 Matthew Hall 502 1:11:45
96 Mark 507 1:12:01
97 Zac Meseke 283 1:12:26
98 Andrew Voth 456 1:13:55
99 Scott Buckler 287 1:14:51
100 Jim Ishman 273 1:15:02
101 Shaun Gillis 494 1:15:15
102 Frank Buono 296 1:17:04
103 Jeremy Rudolf 400 1:17:25
104 Matt Kitzman 278 1:17:32
105 Matthew Leonard 299 1:18:42
106 Tanner Davis 500 1:19:41
107 Wells Sawer 504 1:28:27
108 Mark Braun 444 1:34:14
109 John Braun 447 1:34:27
Eric Hewett 256 DNF
Ray Titus 262 DNF
Gary Rossmiller 265 DNF
David Orozio 275 DNF
Grant Bevee 441 DNF
Luke Elphingstone 490 DNF
Phil Hackbarth 399
Tristan Tobankay 404
Kyle Richards 251
Kasey McCurdy 436
Seth Michael 488
Ian Laughlin 498
Mike Powers 501
Paul Wiggins 309
  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com