• 2013 Mineral Belt Mayhem Results!

    Posted on March 3, 2013 by in Uncategorized

    Logo bannerLast night the city of Leadville was greeted by 68 strong riders who competed in the Mineral Belt Mayhem. Conditions were ideal and the riding was fast. Birthday boy Maxfield Lafortune won his second race in a row with a fast time of 48:11. Thanks again to everyone who showed up and participated, and a special thanks to all of those volunteers that make this series happen!

     

    Next race is April 13th the East Side Epic! Don’t forget to buy your tickets for the Twenty2 Cycles Wheelers’ Edition Fat Bully!

     chad1

    Here are the results:

    Name Time Age Class Bib #
    Shawnie Mulligan 59:38:00 32 F 395
    Cait Dmitrien 65:44:00 31 F 396
    Terry Stimac 76:01:00 47 F 398
    Beckie Staufter 89:17:00 23 F 394
    Libbie Creasy 89:26:00 24 F 393
    Andrea Ham 95:28:00 26 F 397
    Rebecca Murray 97:56:00 33 F 392
    Name Time Age Class Bib #
    Maxfield Latortune 48:11:00 26 M 164
    Chad Melis 51:31:00 36 M 98
    Jesse Swift 51:38:00 37 M 197
    Christopher Hurley 52:01:00 26 M 186
    Aaron Brandt 53:22:00 26 M 172
    Jim Lucking 55:33:00 35 M 169
    Ryan VanNess 56:49:00 36 M 182
    Wesley Sandoval 57:49:00 35 M 166
    Marvin Sandoval 58:05:00 34 M 185
    Tyson (TY) HALL 58:27:00 47 M 200
    Jon Harmon 58:51:00 29 M 239
    Michael Maxwell 58:59:00 42 M 193
    Michael Hayes 59:58:00 41 M 100
    Tyler Moran 60:23:00 29 M 168
    Brian Feddema 60:56:00 36 M 170
    Cannon Shockley 60:57:00 36 M 189
    Chris Borton 61:07:00 37 M 195
    Brian Van Voorhees 61:44:00 42 M 177
    Mike Lamond 62:21:00 39 M 237
    Charlie Koch 62:25:00 52 M 192
    Randy Tuggle 64:27:00 42 M 188
    Michael Bailey 64:30:00 41 M 181
    Sean Buckman 65:09:00 41 M 173
    Doc Wenmark 65:21:00 65 M 198
    Edward Cier 65:25:00 48 M 180
    Doug Mers 66:42:00 39 M 175
    Greg Blakely 67:27:00 54 M 196
    Jeremy Arnold 68:01:00 35 M 241
    Darin Binion 68:55:00 42 M 99
    Sterling Mudge 69:41:00 32 M 179
    Brian Ingoldsby 69:51:00 39 M 199
    Shaun Rourke 70:59:00 40 M 174
    Antonio Gonzalez 72:36:00 37 M 194
    Dawes Wilson 72:42:00 60 M 245
    Charlie Jahner 73:58:00 52 M 191
    Ed Poremba 75:30:00 56 M 165
    Kazzy Saito 75:51:00 38 M 246
    Paul Frinak 78:07:00 33 M 238
    Ken Keister 81:08:00 44 M 187
    Miguel Martinez 82:15:00 33 M 167
    Richard O’Mera 86:02:00 48 M 178
    Shephen Rodgers 88:27:00 45 M 190
    Scott Swandal 89:16:00 41 M 183
    Matthew Hall 93:21:00 43 M 184
    Kris Simons 95:13:00 29 M 176
    Gary Rossmiller 100:59:00 58 M 171
    Name Time Age Class Bib #
    Mark Wallace 58:13:00 50 SS 243
    Pete Woods 61:23:00 47 SS 244
    Adam Miller 63:50:00 39 SS 234
    Eric Cutlip 64:33:00 34 SS 240
    Jeff Spencer 64:35:00 30 SS 242
    Jonah Creasy 64:41:00 27 SS 230
    Quinn Staffer 64:50:00 23 SS 231
    Pedro Campos 68:45:00 42 SS 235
    Jordan Radin 74:15:00 41 SS 232
    Rob Naeser 74:37:00 42 SS 233
    Gavin Gunderson 74:48:00 32 SS 247
    Tim Swaner 90:18:00 31 SS 236

Comments are closed.