• 2013 Tennessee Pass Night Jam Results

    Posted on February 4, 2013 by in Uncategorized

    67 Brave and Badass Souls competed in last weekends Tennessee Pass Night Jam. 58 Finished and all enjoyed post race festivities provided by our awesome hosts Tennessee Pass Nordic Center. Thanks Again to all of our Volunteers and our awesome Sponsors for making these events happen.  Good Job Racers and See you at the next race!

    Logo banner

    Here’s the results!

    Male Results
    Place Name Bib # Age Time
    1 Maxfield Lafortune 46 25 1:07:47
    2 Jessee Swift 73 38 1:08:57
    3 Chad Melis 66 36 1:09:54
    4 Ryan VanNess 70 36 1:15:00
    5 Brad Bingham 54 36 1:15:49
    6 Barry Crocker 69 34 1:17:52
    7 Michael Hayes 80 41 1:18:45
    8 Jon Harman 61 29 1:19:20
    9 Travis Colbert 92 36 1:19:30
    10 Andy Keck 82 28 1:20:50
    11 Tim Lucking 74 35 1:21:10
    12 Spencer Hennigan 88 28 1:21:20
    13 Bill Henderson 96 47 1:21:50
    14 Chris Albers 68 37 1:22:04
    15 Taylor Sheldon 93 25 1:22:05
    16 Marvin Sandoval 83 34 1:22:24
    17 Michael Maxwell 48 41 1:22:30
    18 Pat White 90 41 1:23:14
    19 Steven Angster 57 28 1:24:38
    20 Christian Miner 89 40 1:27:31
    21 Sean Buckman 67 41 1:27:48
    22 Scott Radek 77 48 1:28:28
    23 Brian Hannon 94 46 1:33:43
    24 Ken Keister 62 44 1:35:17
    25 Karl Krupp 52 47 1:35:37
    26 Charlie Jahner 78 51 1:36:13
    27 Charlie Koch 86 15 1:37:48
    28 Doc Wenmark 50 65 1:38:26
    29 Dawes Wilson 91 60 1:38:56
    30 Randy Tuggle 79 42 1:40:50
    31 Eric Olso 97 46 1:41:09
    32 Brian Ingoldsby 71 39 1:41:28
    33 Seth Michael 56 27 1:44:33
    34 Paul Frinak 87 33 1:49:57
    35 Antonio Gongalez 85 36 1:50:30
    36 Peter Heitzman 84 49 1:52:07
    37 Matthew Hall 55 43 1:53:14
    38 Jason Sharpe 81 38 1:53:28
    39 Gregory Blakely 49 53 1:53:52
    40 Voytek Boback 72 47 2:01:58
    41 John Neiley 76 53 2:03:49
    42 Chris Wallin 58 40 2:05:15
    43 Tyler Mendt 64 24 2:09:21
    44 Daniel Byrd 65 30 2:10:46
    45 Jeff Pearson 75 52 2:11:34
    46 Tim Walker 63 43 2:25:42
    47 Scott Gurst 51 51 2:41:02
    Female Results
    Place Name Bib # Age Time
    1 Gretchen Reeves 391 41 1:16:35
    2 Cait Dmitriew 384 31 1:39:58
    3 Hannah Williams 382 29 1:47:58
    4 Rebecca Murray 383 33 1:54:16
    5 Leigh Toft 385 31 2:12:37
    6 Catherine Denney 389 27 2:18:03
    7 Alison Berkenfeld 381 41 2:43:04
    Male Singlespeed Results
    Place Name Bib # Age Time
    1 Pete Woods 162 41 1:24:32
    2 Cameron Millard 161 30 1:28:56
    3 Jeremy Rudolf 160 35 1:41:14
    4 Tyler Watkins 163 40 2:04:42
    Leadville Residents in Bold

Comments are closed.