• 2013 Copper Enfuego Results!

    Posted on January 20, 2013 by in Uncategorized

     

    Thanks to Copper Mountain for hosting the exciting start of the 2013 Leadville Winter Mountain Bike Series! 82 Racers started on a beautiful night making for some awesome racing.

    Here are the results:

    Male

    1 M Chad Melis 321 0:48:53
    2 M Jesse Swift 378 0:49:11
    3 M Jerry Oliver 346 0:49:50
    4 M Ryan Soderberg 365 0:50:32
    5 M Marvin Sandoval 356 0:50:51
    6 M Damon Gilbert 360 0:52:00
    7 M Jordan Carr 337 0:52:05
    8 M Ryan VanNess 344 0:52:11
    9 M Darin Dinion 348 0:53:54
    10 M Jeff Cospolich 366 0:54:02
    11 M Tyler Moran 367 0:54:29
    12 M Mike Sivertson 375 0:54:31
    13 M Tyler Henderson 379 0:55:24
    14 M Chris Albers 339 0:55:51
    15 M Seth Michael 373 0:55:56
    16 M Patrick White 343 0:56:06
    17 M Wes Sandoval 374 0:56:19
    18 M Andrew Christman 334 0:56:52
    19 M Peter Thomas 319 0:56:53
    20 M Mike GeHinger 317 0:58:13
    21 M Ben Apple 326 0:58:25
    22 M Pete Woods 327 0:58:49
    23 M Robert Brudenell 353 0:59:24
    24 M Jon Harman 350 1:02:58
    25 M Brett Billings 364 1:04:01
    26 M Robert Garcia 362 1:04:25
    27 M Karl Krupp 354 1:04:29
    28 M Patrick Bacalis 325 1:04:41
    29 M Eric Olsen 347 1:05:13
    30 M Dave Link 323 1:09:00
    31 M Dawes Wilson 377 1:09:17
    32 M Ken Keister 349 1:09:37
    33 M Brian VanVoorheg 380 1:10:01
    34 M Ben Ferrante 376 1:10:43
    35 M Richard O’Meara 371 1:10:46
    36 M Rusty Spinney 357 1:13:36
    37 M Mark Bowman 318 1:13:37
    38 M Darren Broome 320 1:13:58
    39 M Tom Seybold 314 1:15:09
    40 M Clinton Carroll 358 1:16:03
    41 M Charlie Jahmer 372 1:16:29
    42 M Kazzy Saito 322 1:16:57
    43 M John Mason 368 1:17:37
    44 M James Ishman 329 1:17:41
    45 M Bill “Doc” Wenmark 315 1:18:37
    46 M Stephen Angster 332 1:18:38
    47 M Antonio Gonzales 333 1:18:38
    48 M Dylan Zurfluh 324 1:19:19
    49 M Philip Snyder 341 1:20:41
    50 M Todd Huck 351 1:21:48
    51 M Steve Nory 345 1:22:43
    52 M Joe Risari 359 1:23:07
    53 M Voytek Bobak 316 1:24:18
    54 M Stephen Gallino 335 1:27:40
    55 M David DelPriore 336 1:28:18
    56 M Joe Quantillo 338 1:29:43
    57 M Kris Simons 370 1:30:35
    58 M Ted Sokolowski 342 1:45:05

    Female

    1 F Leigh Tofte 229 1:06:16
    2 F Terry Stimac 228 1:17:53
    3 F Renee Wheelock 223 1:21:54
    4 F Rebecca Murray 225 1:24:44
    5 F Heather Williams 219 1:29:49
    6 F Sarah Sirotken 220 1:36:11
    7 F Rebecca Opaluch 227 1:36:30
    8 F Alison Birkenfield 224 1:46:08
    9 F Tera Keller 221 1:58:18
    10 F Jade Everett 222 1:58:18

    Male Singlespeed

    1 SS Geoff Williamson 41 0:52:50
    2 SS Keith Delvra 43 0:55:28
    3 SS Joseph Caiafa 45 0:55:31
    4 SS Robin Guillaume 40 0:55:57
    5 SS Jeff Spencer 44 0:56:28
    6 SS Brad Grohusky 38 1:03:51
    7 SS John Byrd 39 1:04:14

Comments are closed.