2013 Copper Enfuego Results!

 

Thanks to Copper Mountain for hosting the exciting start of the 2013 Leadville Winter Mountain Bike Series! 82 Racers started on a beautiful night making for some awesome racing.

Here are the results:

Male

1 M Chad Melis 321 0:48:53
2 M Jesse Swift 378 0:49:11
3 M Jerry Oliver 346 0:49:50
4 M Ryan Soderberg 365 0:50:32
5 M Marvin Sandoval 356 0:50:51
6 M Damon Gilbert 360 0:52:00
7 M Jordan Carr 337 0:52:05
8 M Ryan VanNess 344 0:52:11
9 M Darin Dinion 348 0:53:54
10 M Jeff Cospolich 366 0:54:02
11 M Tyler Moran 367 0:54:29
12 M Mike Sivertson 375 0:54:31
13 M Tyler Henderson 379 0:55:24
14 M Chris Albers 339 0:55:51
15 M Seth Michael 373 0:55:56
16 M Patrick White 343 0:56:06
17 M Wes Sandoval 374 0:56:19
18 M Andrew Christman 334 0:56:52
19 M Peter Thomas 319 0:56:53
20 M Mike GeHinger 317 0:58:13
21 M Ben Apple 326 0:58:25
22 M Pete Woods 327 0:58:49
23 M Robert Brudenell 353 0:59:24
24 M Jon Harman 350 1:02:58
25 M Brett Billings 364 1:04:01
26 M Robert Garcia 362 1:04:25
27 M Karl Krupp 354 1:04:29
28 M Patrick Bacalis 325 1:04:41
29 M Eric Olsen 347 1:05:13
30 M Dave Link 323 1:09:00
31 M Dawes Wilson 377 1:09:17
32 M Ken Keister 349 1:09:37
33 M Brian VanVoorheg 380 1:10:01
34 M Ben Ferrante 376 1:10:43
35 M Richard O’Meara 371 1:10:46
36 M Rusty Spinney 357 1:13:36
37 M Mark Bowman 318 1:13:37
38 M Darren Broome 320 1:13:58
39 M Tom Seybold 314 1:15:09
40 M Clinton Carroll 358 1:16:03
41 M Charlie Jahmer 372 1:16:29
42 M Kazzy Saito 322 1:16:57
43 M John Mason 368 1:17:37
44 M James Ishman 329 1:17:41
45 M Bill “Doc” Wenmark 315 1:18:37
46 M Stephen Angster 332 1:18:38
47 M Antonio Gonzales 333 1:18:38
48 M Dylan Zurfluh 324 1:19:19
49 M Philip Snyder 341 1:20:41
50 M Todd Huck 351 1:21:48
51 M Steve Nory 345 1:22:43
52 M Joe Risari 359 1:23:07
53 M Voytek Bobak 316 1:24:18
54 M Stephen Gallino 335 1:27:40
55 M David DelPriore 336 1:28:18
56 M Joe Quantillo 338 1:29:43
57 M Kris Simons 370 1:30:35
58 M Ted Sokolowski 342 1:45:05

Female

1 F Leigh Tofte 229 1:06:16
2 F Terry Stimac 228 1:17:53
3 F Renee Wheelock 223 1:21:54
4 F Rebecca Murray 225 1:24:44
5 F Heather Williams 219 1:29:49
6 F Sarah Sirotken 220 1:36:11
7 F Rebecca Opaluch 227 1:36:30
8 F Alison Birkenfield 224 1:46:08
9 F Tera Keller 221 1:58:18
10 F Jade Everett 222 1:58:18

Male Singlespeed

1 SS Geoff Williamson 41 0:52:50
2 SS Keith Delvra 43 0:55:28
3 SS Joseph Caiafa 45 0:55:31
4 SS Robin Guillaume 40 0:55:57
5 SS Jeff Spencer 44 0:56:28
6 SS Brad Grohusky 38 1:03:51
7 SS John Byrd 39 1:04:14
  • RIDE OUR TRAILS!

    Timberline Trails on Trailforks.com